Softball

 Announcements

Congratulations to this year's CAA 2021 Spring Season Softball Champions:

St. Charles Borromeo - 8th Grade Champions.
Nativity of Our Lord - 7th Grade Champions.
St. Agnes - 6th Grade Champions.

SOFTBALL SIZES

To clear up some confusion on softballs to use:
 1) 6th grade uses 11 inch softballs
 2) 7th & 8th grade uses 12 inch softballs

The CAA and it's Board of Directors thank all for your continued support, patience and understanding during this trying year. We appreciate all.

 Schedule


Date Time Grade League Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
4/14/20216thImmaculate Conception School - Bye
4/14/20213:45 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 8 vs Saint Agnes School 5
4/14/20213:45 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs Nativity of Our Lord [268]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418
4/14/20214:00 pm6thSaint Agnes School 10 vs St. Thomas More Catholic School 0
4/15/20214:00 pm8thSt. Bridget Parish School 3 vs St. Charles Borromeo 13
4/15/20214:00 pm7thVisitation 3 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 9
4/15/20214:30 pm8thSt. Paul Academy and Summit School 6 vs Immaculate Conception School 15
4/16/20213:45 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 15 vs St. Charles Borromeo 6
4/16/20213:45 pm8thSaint Agnes School 5 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
4/16/20213:45 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 0 vs New Life Academy 9
4/19/20216thNativity of Our Lord - Bye
4/19/20213:45 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs St. Thomas More Catholic School [271]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418
4/19/20214:00 pm8thSaint Agnes School vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School [223]West Minnehaha Rec Center, Field #2
4/19/20214:00 pm8thSt. Bridget Parish School 2 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
4/19/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 vs Saint Agnes School 7
4/19/20215:00 pm6thImmaculate Conception School vs New Life Academy [448]Huset Park, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
4/21/20216thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury - Bye
4/21/20213:45 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs Immaculate Conception School [272]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418
4/21/20214:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 8 vs Visitation 1
4/21/20214:00 pm7thSaint Agnes School 6 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 15
4/22/20214:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception School vs St. Charles Borromeo [224]Huset Park, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
4/23/20214:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord vs Immaculate Conception School [227]Groveland Park - Corner of St Clair Ave and Prior Ave, St Paul, MN 55105
4/23/20214:00 pm7thSaint Agnes School 6 vs Visitation 8
4/23/20214:00 pm8thSt. Bridget Parish School 2 vs Saint Agnes School 16
4/23/20214:00 pm7thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 8 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
4/23/20214:00 pm6thSt. Thomas More Catholic School 6 vs Nativity of Our Lord 16
4/26/20216thNew Life Academy - Bye
4/26/20213:30 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 15 vs Saint Agnes School 2
4/26/20213:45 pm6thSaint Agnes School 10 vs Nativity of Our Lord 2
4/26/20214:00 pm6thImmaculate Conception School vs St. Thomas More Catholic School [275]Huset Park, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
4/26/20214:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 11 vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School 1
4/26/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury vs St. Charles Borromeo [276]St. Ambrose of Woodbury. 4125 Woodbury Drive Woodbury, Minnesota 55129
4/26/20215:30 pm8thImmaculate Conception School vs St. Bridget Parish School [231]Huset Park, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
4/28/20213:45 pm6thNew Life Academy 2 vs Saint Agnes School 2
4/28/20214:00 pm7thSaint Agnes School 4 vs Nativity of Our Lord 16
4/28/20214:00 pm7thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 6 vs Visitation 4
4/28/20214:15 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 13 vs St. Ambrose of Woodbury 6
4/29/20213:45 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 1 vs St. Charles Borromeo 11
4/29/20214:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 15 vs Immaculate Conception School 0
4/30/20216thSt. Charles Borromeo - Bye
4/30/20213:30 pm6thImmaculate Conception School 10 vs Saint Agnes School 11
4/30/20213:45 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 5 vs St. Charles Borromeo 15
4/30/20214:00 pm8thSt. Bridget Parish School 7 vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School 2
4/30/20214:00 pm7thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 16 vs Saint Agnes School 4
4/30/20214:00 pm6thSt. Thomas More Catholic School 2 vs New Life Academy 12
4/30/20214:00 pm7thVisitation 4 vs Nativity of Our Lord 12
4/30/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 5 vs St. Charles Borromeo 12
4/30/20215:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 5 vs Saint Agnes School 5
5/3/20216thSaint Agnes School - Bye
5/3/20213:45 pm6thImmaculate Conception School 7 vs Nativity of Our Lord 15
5/3/20213:45 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 7 vs Saint Agnes School 8
5/3/20213:45 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 20 vs St. Bridget Parish School 7
5/3/20214:00 pm6thNew Life Academy 8 vs St. Charles Borromeo 8
5/3/20214:00 pm7thVisitation 17 vs Saint Agnes School 2
5/3/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 13 vs St. Thomas More Catholic School 8
5/3/20215:15 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 18 vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School 2
5/4/20214:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 4 vs St. Bridget Parish School 3
5/5/20213:30 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 8 vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0
5/5/20214:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 19 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 6
5/5/20214:00 pm6thSaint Agnes School 17 vs St. Charles Borromeo 3
5/5/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 15 vs Immaculate Conception School 8
5/6/20213:45 pm7thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 4 vs Visitation 1
5/6/20214:00 pm6thImmaculate Conception School 7 vs St. Thomas More Catholic School 12
5/6/20214:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 8 vs St. Bridget Parish School 7
5/7/20216thSt. Thomas More Catholic School - Bye
5/7/20213:45 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 3 vs Immaculate Conception School 0
5/7/20214:00 pm7thSaint Agnes School 4 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/7/20214:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy and Summit School 9 vs Saint Agnes School 13
5/10/20216thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury - Bye
5/10/20213:45 pm6thImmaculate Conception School 2 vs St. Charles Borromeo 10
5/10/20214:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 23 vs St. Thomas More Catholic School 20
5/10/20214:00 pm8thSaint Agnes School 9 vs St. Bridget Parish School 11
5/10/20214:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy and Summit School 4 vs St. Charles Borromeo 14
5/10/20215:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 7 vs Nativity of Our Lord 5
5/11/20214:00 pm6thSaint Agnes School 12 vs New Life Academy 2
5/12/20214:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 13 vs New Life Academy 5
5/12/20214:00 pm8thSaint Agnes School vs St. Paul Academy and Summit School [460]West Minnehaha Rec Center, Field #2. 685 W Minnehaha Ave, St Paul, MN 55104
5/12/20214:00 pm7thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 8 vs Saint Agnes School 4
5/13/20213:45 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 13 vs St. Charles Borromeo 14
5/13/20214:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 6 vs Immaculate Conception School 1
5/13/20214:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy and Summit School 11 vs St. Bridget Parish School 15
5/14/20216thImmaculate Conception School - Bye
5/14/20213:30 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 16 vs Nativity of Our Lord 4
5/14/20214:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School [264]Groveland Park Rec Center - Corner of St Clair Ave and Prior Ave, St Paul, MN 55105
5/14/20214:00 pm8thSaint Agnes School vs Immaculate Conception School [246]West Minnehaha Rec Center, Field #2. 685 W Minnehaha Ave, St Paul, MN 55104
5/14/20214:00 pm6thSt. Thomas More Catholic School 3 vs Saint Agnes School 15
5/14/20214:00 pm7thVisitation 23 vs Saint Agnes School 1
5/14/20214:30 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 7 vs New Life Academy 9
5/17/20213:30 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 8 vs St. Charles Borromeo 18
5/17/20213:45 pm6th St. Charles Borromeo vs St. Thomas More Catholic School [451]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418
5/17/20214:00 pm6thSt. Ambrose of Woodbury 9 vs St. Thomas More Catholic School 9
5/18/20214:00 pm7thVisitation 11 vs Nativity of Our Lord 14
5/19/20214:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception School 8 vs Saint Agnes School 3
5/19/20214:00 pm7thSaint Agnes School vs Visitation [478]West Minnehaha Rec Center, Field #2. 685 W Minnehaha Ave, St Paul, MN 55104
5/20/20213:30 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 16 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 8
5/20/20213:45 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs New Life Academy [475]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418
5/20/20214:00 pm6thSaint Agnes School 8 vs Nativity of Our Lord 4
5/25/20213:45 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs New Life Academy [496]Silver Point Park - 3010 29th Avenue NE St. Anthony, MN 55418

 Standings

6th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Immaculate Conception School 0 6 .00
Nativity of Our Lord 6 3 .67
New Life Academy 3 2 2 .57
Saint Agnes School 8 0 1 .94
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 2 5 1 .31
St. Charles Borromeo 4 2 1 .64
St. Thomas More Catholic School 1 6 1 .19
7th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Nativity of Our Lord 9 0 1.00
Saint Agnes School 0 9 .00
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 6 3 .67
Visitation 3 6 .33
8th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Immaculate Conception School 5 3 1 .61
Nativity of Our Lord 5 5 .50
Saint Agnes School 3 4 1 .44
St. Bridget Parish School 3 6 .33
St. Charles Borromeo 10 0 1.00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0 8 .00

 Playoffs