Softball

 Announcements

2022 Playoff Brackets - click on Playoffs to view all

  1. 2022 Baseball and Softball Playoff Brackets are now LIVE! Please click the "Playoffs" button (above and to the right on this page).
  2. Playoff brackets are not viewable on a mobile device.
  3. To print a bracket, press the Email icon just to the right of your bracket. Send the email to yourself (or anyone interested in printing it). Once you receive the email, click the link. You'll be brought to a page that will allow you to print.
  4. At each playoff game, teams should flip a coin to determine the Home Team.
  5. For playoff games, there is NO time limit.
  6. Other than no time limit, all regular season rules apply.

The CAA and its Board of Directors thank everyone for your continued support and enthusiasm for our programs! We appreciate all the hard work of our member schools' Athletic Directors, administration, and volunteer coaches.

 Schedule


Date Time Grade League Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
4/20/20225thSt. Agnes - Bye
4/21/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 7 vs Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 5
4/21/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes Red 10 vs Nativity of Our Lord 1
4/21/20224:00 pm8thSt. Bridget River Falls 18 vs St. Paul Academy 3
4/21/20224:00 pm5thSt. Patrick Hudson 8 vs Transfiguration 12
4/22/20225thCommunity of Saints - Bye
4/25/20224:00 pm7thHighland Catholic 7 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 17
4/25/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 9 vs St. Thomas More 12
4/25/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes White 19 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 12
4/25/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 8 vs St. Croix Catholic 15
4/25/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 10 vs St. Thomas More 2
4/25/20225thSt. Patrick Hudson - Bye
4/25/20224:00 pm5thTransfiguration 10 vs Community of Saints 9
4/25/20224:30 pm7thVisitation 15 vs Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 6
4/25/20225:15 pm5thHighland Catholic 13 vs St. Agnes 14
4/26/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 2 vs St. Charles Borromeo 13
4/26/20224:00 pm6thMounds Park Academy 2 vs Nativity of Our Lord 25
4/26/20224:00 pm5thSt. Agnes 7 vs St. Patrick Hudson 8
4/26/20224:30 pm8thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton vs Highland Catholic
4/27/20225thHighland Catholic - Bye
4/27/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 0 vs St. Charles Borromeo 10
4/27/20224:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord vs Holy Spirit
4/27/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes Red 14 vs Immaculate Conception 4
4/27/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 1 vs Nativity of Our Lord 14
4/27/20224:00 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 20 vs St. Paul Academy 2
4/27/20224:00 pm6thSt. Croix Catholic 12 vs New Life Academy 21
4/27/20224:00 pm5thSt. Patrick Hudson 15 vs Community of Saints 11
4/27/20224:00 pm5thTransfiguration 8 vs St. Agnes 7
4/28/20224:00 pm6thMounds Park Academy 6 vs St. Thomas More 15
4/28/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes Red 24 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 0
4/28/20224:00 pm8thSt. Bridget River Falls 15 vs St. Agnes White 6
4/28/20224:00 pm6thSt. Croix Catholic 8 vs St. Charles Borromeo 17
4/28/20224:15 pm7thPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 1 vs St. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 20
4/29/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 14 vs St. Thomas More 2
4/29/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 17 vs Community of Saints 7
4/29/20224:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 25 vs Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 2
4/29/20224:00 pm8thSt. Bridget River Falls 2 vs Highland Catholic 6
4/29/20224:00 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 13 vs St. Agnes White 2
4/29/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 9 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 4
4/29/20224:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy 0 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/2/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 13 vs Visitation 5
5/2/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 11 vs St. Croix Catholic 4
5/2/20224:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 8 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 15
5/2/20224:00 pm6thNew Life Academy 9 vs St. Thomas More 5
5/2/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 20 vs Mounds Park Academy 5
5/2/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 9 vs Highland Catholic 12
5/2/20225thTransfiguration - Bye
5/2/20224:30 pm7thPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 1 vs St. Thomas More 25
5/2/20225:15 pm5thHighland Catholic 13 vs St. Patrick Hudson 11
5/3/20224:00 pm8thHighland Catholic 16 vs St. Charles Borromeo 5
5/3/20224:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 11 vs New Life Academy 5
5/3/20224:30 pm8thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton 3 vs St. Bridget River Falls 16
5/4/20223:45 pm8thCommunity of Saints 3 vs St. Agnes Red 14
5/4/20225thHighland Catholic - Bye
5/4/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 21 vs St. Paul Academy 6
5/4/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 9 vs Mounds Park Academy 8
5/4/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes White 1 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/4/20224:00 pm5thSt. Agnes 8 vs Transfiguration 4
5/4/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 14 vs St. Agnes 8
5/4/20224:00 pm6thSt. Croix Catholic 13 vs St. Thomas More 5
5/4/20224:30 pm7thPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 7 vs Visitation 6
5/5/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 20 vs St. Agnes White 1
5/5/20224:00 pm7thVisitation 8 vs Nativity of Our Lord 14
5/5/20224:30 pm8thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton 1 vs St. Charles Borromeo 15
5/6/20223:45 pm8thCommunity of Saints 19 vs St. Paul Academy 5
5/6/20224:00 pm7thHighland Catholic 16 vs St. Thomas More 4
5/6/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 9 vs St. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 7
5/6/20224:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 6 vs Highland Catholic 13
5/6/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes Red 8 vs St. Bridget River Falls 2
5/9/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 9 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/9/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 6 vs Nativity of Our Lord 16
5/9/20224:00 pm6thMounds Park Academy 6 vs St. Croix Catholic 13
5/9/20224:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord vs Highland Catholic
5/9/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 7 vs New Life Academy 4
5/9/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 5 vs St. Thomas More 2
5/9/20224:00 pm7thSt. Joseph West St. Paul 14 vs St. Thomas More 5
5/9/20225thSt. Patrick Hudson - Bye
5/9/20224:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy 10 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 10
5/9/20225:15 pm8thCommunity of Saints vs St. Bridget River Falls
5/9/20225:15 pm5thHighland Catholic 5 vs St. Agnes 19
5/10/20224:00 pm8thHighland Catholic 5 vs St. Agnes Red 11
5/10/20224:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 13 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 3
5/10/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes White 10 vs St. Paul Academy 16
5/10/20224:00 pm8thSt. Bridget River Falls 8 vs St. Charles Borromeo 8
5/10/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 3 vs Nativity of Our Lord 9
5/11/20224:00 pm5thCommunity of Saints 1 vs St. Agnes 20
5/11/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 6 vs New Life Academy 6
5/11/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes White 8 vs Community of Saints 14
5/11/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 6 vs St. Thomas More 3
5/11/20225thSt. Agnes - Bye
5/11/20224:00 pm6thSt. Croix Catholic 10 vs Nativity of Our Lord 19
5/11/20224:00 pm7thSt. Thomas More vs Nativity of Our Lord
5/11/20224:00 pm5thTransfiguration 9 vs St. Patrick Hudson 11
5/11/20225:15 pm8thHighland Catholic 8 vs Immaculate Conception 2
5/12/20223:45 pm5thCommunity of Saints vs Highland Catholic
5/12/20224:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy 11 vs St. Agnes Red 14
5/12/20224:30 pm8thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton 3 vs Immaculate Conception 12
5/13/20224:00 pm8thCommunity of Saints 3 vs Highland Catholic 12
5/13/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 9 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 14
5/13/20224:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 16 vs St. Bridget River Falls 6
5/13/20224:00 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo 2 vs St. Agnes Red 7
5/13/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 10 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/13/20224:00 pm7thVisitation 11 vs St. Thomas More 5
5/13/20224:30 pm7thHighland Catholic 15 vs Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 0
5/13/20225:15 pm5thCommunity of Saints 4 vs Highland Catholic 10
5/16/20223:45 pm7thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Thomas More [2628]Groveland Rec Center, 2021 St. Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
5/16/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 4 vs Highland Catholic 10
5/16/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 6 vs St. Agnes 10
5/16/20224:00 pm6thMounds Park Academy 15 vs New Life Academy 20
5/16/20224:00 pm5thSt. Agnes 14 vs Community of Saints 4
5/16/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 17 vs St. Croix Catholic 9
5/16/20224:00 pm5thSt. Patrick Hudson 14 vs Highland Catholic 13
5/16/20225thTransfiguration - Bye
5/16/20224:00 pm7thVisitation 2 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 16
5/16/20224:15 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 20 vs Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 1
5/17/20224:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Thomas More [2665]Groveland Rec Center, 2021 St. Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
5/17/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo 16 vs Mounds Park Academy 6
5/17/20224:00 pm7thVisitation 8 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 16
5/18/20225thCommunity of Saints - Bye
5/18/20224:00 pm7thHighland Catholic 15 vs Visitation 5
5/18/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 6 vs St. Bridget River Falls 2
5/18/20224:00 pm6thMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews 6 vs St. Thomas More 7
5/18/20224:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Agnes Red [2596]Groveland Rec Center, 2021 St. Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
5/18/20224:00 pm8thSt. Agnes White vs St. Charles Borromeo [2597]North Dale, 1414 St. Albans St. N, St. Paul 55117
5/18/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs New Life Academy
5/18/20224:00 pm6thSt. Croix Catholic 10 vs St. Agnes 11
5/18/20224:00 pm5thSt. Patrick Hudson 4 vs St. Agnes 18
5/18/20224:30 pm8thSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton vs Community of Saints [2594]Pioneer Park in Hastings, 801 15th St W, Hastings, MN 55033
5/19/20224:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Thomas More [2635]Groveland Rec Center, 2021 St. Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
5/19/20224:30 pm7thPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary vs St. Joseph West St. Paul [2616]Presentation
5/19/20225:15 pm5thHighland Catholic vs Transfiguration [2700]L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy, 1668 Montreal Avenue St. Paul, MN 55116.
5/20/20224:00 pm5thCommunity of Saints vs St. Patrick Hudson [2686]Community of Saints
5/20/20224:00 pm7thHoly Spirit 5 vs Nativity of Our Lord 15
5/20/20224:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord 16 vs Mounds Park Academy 2
5/20/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima vs St. Thomas More [2632]Pioneer Park, 2950 Centerville Road Little Canada, MN 55117
5/20/20225:15 pm7thHighland Catholic vs St. Joseph West St. Paul [2634]L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy, 1668 Montreal Avenue St. Paul, MN 55116.
5/20/20225:30 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 15 vs Community of Saints 10
5/23/20224:00 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 7 vs St. Bridget River Falls 5
5/24/20223:30 pm8thNativity of Our Lord 4 vs Highland Catholic 15
5/24/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception 3 vs St. Charles Borromeo 2
5/24/20224:00 pm7thNativity of Our Lord 10 vs St. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 14
5/24/20224:00 pm6thNew Life Academy 1 vs Nativity of Our Lord 10
5/24/20224:00 pm6thSt. Agnes 7 vs St. Charles Borromeo 10
5/24/20225:00 pm7thSt. Joseph West St. Paul 15 vs Highland Catholic 4
5/26/20224:00 pm8thImmaculate Conception vs St. Agnes Red [2721]North Dale, 1414 St. Albans St. N, St. Paul 55117
5/26/20224:00 pm5thSt. Agnes vs Highland Catholic [2702]West Minnehaha #2, 685 Minnehaha Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55104
5/26/20224:00 pm7thSt. John Little Canada vs St. Joseph West St. Paul [2725]Pioneer Park, 2950 Centerville Road Little Canada, MN 55117
5/27/20224:15 pm5thTransfiguration vs St. Patrick Hudson [2703]Burton Field, 1110 Ninth St, Hudson, WI 54016
6/1/20224:00 pm6thNativity of Our Lord vs St. Charles Borromeo [2724]Groveland Rec Center, 2021 St. Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
6/30/20224:00 pm7thHighland Catholic vs Holy Spirit [2599]Hillcrest Rec Center, 1978 Ford Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55116
6/30/20224:00 pm6thMounds Park Academy vs New Life Academy [2638]MPA - 2051 Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109
6/30/20224:00 pm8thSt. Charles Borromeo vs Community of Saints [2562]Silver Point, 3010 29th Avenue NE, St. Anthony, MN 55418
6/30/20224:00 pm6thSt. Charles Borromeo vs New Life Academy [2639]Silver Point, 3010 29th Avenue NE, St. Anthony, MN 55418
6/30/20224:00 pm5thTransfiguration vs Highland Catholic [2675]Transfiguration
6/30/20224:00 pm7thVisitation vs St. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima [2622]Visitation
6/30/20224:30 pm7thPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary vs Holy Spirit [2619]Presentation
6/30/20225:15 pm5thCommunity of Saints vs Transfiguration [2689]Community of Saints
6/30/20225:15 pm8thHighland Catholic vs St. Paul Academy [2598]L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy, 1668 Montreal Avenue St. Paul, MN 55116.
6/30/20225:15 pm8thHighland Catholic vs St. Agnes White [2558]L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy, 1668 Montreal Avenue St. Paul, MN 55116.

 Standings

5th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 0 6 .00
Highland Catholic 3 3 .50
St. Agnes 6 2 .75
St. Patrick Hudson 4 3 .57
Transfiguration 3 2 .60
6th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 2 6 1 .28
Mounds Park Academy 0 8 .00
Nativity of Our Lord 8 0 1.00
New Life Academy 3 3 2 .50
St. Agnes 6 4 .60
St. Charles Borromeo 7 1 1 .83
St. Croix Catholic 3 6 .33
St. Thomas More 3 4 .43
7th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 5 3 .63
Holy Spirit 3 4 .43
Nativity of Our Lord 6 2 1 .72
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 1 6 .14
St. John Little Canada/St. Rose of Lima 5 2 1 .69
St. Joseph West St. Paul 7 1 .88
St. Thomas More 1 6 .14
Visitation 2 6 .25
8th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 2 5 .29
Highland Catholic 7 1 .88
Immaculate Conception 6 4 .60
Nativity of Our Lord 7 3 .70
St. Agnes Red 8 0 1.00
St. Agnes White 1 6 .14
St. Bridget River Falls 4 5 1 .45
St. Charles Borromeo 4 3 1 .56
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 0 7 1 .00
St. Paul Academy 1 6 1 .19

 Playoffs

Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.