Softball

 Announcements

2025 CAA Baseball and Softball Season

  • Baseball and softball seasons will begin in April 2025.
  • The regular season will run 4 1/2 weeks, with two games scheduled per week.
  • The league schedule will consist of 8-9 total games, depending on league size.
  • Games will be played on weekdays, between 4:00-7:00 p.m.
  • All games will be played to 6 innings.
  • Only the top team in each league will advance to the CAA playoffs.
  • Team registrations are due through the Athletic Director portal by Friday, March 14.
  •  Schedule


    Date Time Grade League ID Teams Location
    4/15/20243:30 pm7th7398Nativity of Our Lord 20  St. Paul Academy 0
    4/15/20243:45 pm5th7369Highland Catholic 15  St. Agnes 9
    4/15/20244:00 pm5th7370Community of Saints 11  St. Patrick Hudson 8
    4/15/20244:00 pm8th7442Holy Spirit 11  St. Thomas More 6
    4/15/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7377Nativity of Our Lord 20  Immaculate Conception 5
    4/15/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7335St. Thomas More 13  New Life Academy 0
    4/15/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7388Our Lady of Peace 13  Visitation 9
    4/15/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7334St. Croix Catholic Blue 7  St. Agnes 6
    4/15/20244:00 pm8th7344Highland Catholic 25  St. Agnes 3
    4/15/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7389Frassati Catholic Academy 19  St. Charles Borromeo 5
    4/15/20244:00 pm8th7445St. Charles Borromeo 25  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 0
    4/15/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7333Holy Trinity 15  St. Croix Catholic White 9
    4/15/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7336St. Joseph West St. Paul 15  Transfiguration 4
    4/15/20245:00 pm8th7404Nativity of Our Lord 22  St. Paul Academy 12
    4/15/20245:30 pm7th7373St. Patrick Hudson 12  Highland Catholic 7
    4/17/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7391Frassati Catholic Academy 12  Immaculate Conception 4
    4/17/20244:00 pm8th7449St. Elizabeth Ann Seton @ Holy Spirit Edgcumbe Rec Center, 320 Griggs St S, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    4/17/20244:00 pm7th7418St. Paul Academy @ Mounds Park Academy Goodrich Fields, Maplewood
    4/17/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7347New Life Academy 6  St. Joseph West St. Paul 5
    4/17/20244:00 pm5th7354Community of Saints 13  St. Agnes 6
    4/17/20244:00 pm8th7357St. Agnes 6  Nativity of Our Lord 4
    4/17/20244:00 pm7th7417Nativity of Our Lord @ St. Patrick Hudson Burton Field, Hudson
    4/17/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7390Nativity of Our Lord 18  Visitation 9
    4/17/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7339St. Agnes 16  Transfiguration 6
    4/18/20244:00 pm5th7371Highland Catholic 7  St. Patrick Hudson 3
    4/19/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7337St. Croix Catholic Blue 15  Holy Trinity 5
    4/22/20243:30 pm7th7422Highland Catholic 15  St. Paul Academy 7
    4/22/20243:45 pm6thEast Side7341Holy Trinity 15  St. Thomas More 1
    4/22/20244:00 pm5th7381Highland Catholic 13  Community of Saints 6
    4/22/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7394Immaculate Conception   Our Lady of Peace
    4/22/20244:00 pm7th7410Nativity of Our Lord 18  Mounds Park Academy 0
    4/22/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7367St. Agnes 19  New Life Academy 8
    4/22/20244:00 pm8th7372St. Agnes 12  St. Thomas More 11
    4/22/20244:00 pm5th7374St. Patrick Hudson 14  St. Agnes 9
    4/22/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7393Visitation 10  St. Charles Borromeo 8
    4/22/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7342St. Croix Catholic Blue 15  Transfiguration 3
    4/22/20245:00 pm8th7425St. Charles Borromeo 20  St. Paul Academy 0
    4/22/20245:30 pm8th7383Highland Catholic 20  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 1
    4/22/20245:30 pm8th7397Holy Spirit 15  Immaculate Conception 9
    4/23/20244:00 pm8th7395St. Charles Borromeo 14  Immaculate Conception 2
    4/23/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7343St. Croix Catholic White 12  St. Joseph West St. Paul 11
    4/24/20243:30 pm8th7429Holy Spirit 16  St. Paul Academy 2
    4/24/20243:30 pm8th7356Nativity of Our Lord 7  St. Thomas More Updated Location 5
    4/24/20244:00 pm8th7401Highland Catholic 19  Immaculate Conception 10
    4/24/20244:00 pm7th7358Nativity of Our Lord 6  St. Joseph West St. Paul 6
    4/24/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7396Frassati Catholic Academy 17  Our Lady of Peace 10
    4/24/20244:00 pm5th7375Highland Catholic 13  St. Agnes 3
    4/24/20244:00 pm8th7405St. Charles Borromeo 15  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 0
    4/24/20244:00 pm8th7459St. Agnes 16  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 7
    4/24/20244:00 pm5th7376St. Patrick Hudson 13  Community of Saints 10
    4/24/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7399Visitation 17  Immaculate Conception 6
    4/24/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7348St. Agnes 12  St. Croix Catholic White 10
    4/24/20245:00 pm7th7427St. Patrick Hudson 19  St. Paul Academy 3
    4/24/20245:00 pm6thEast Side7351St. Joseph West St. Paul 13  St. Thomas More 11
    4/24/20245:30 pm7th7415Highland Catholic 10  Mounds Park Academy 10
    4/25/20244:00 pm8th7387Immaculate Conception 25  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 7
    4/25/20244:00 pm7th7421St. Joseph West St. Paul 18  St. Patrick Hudson 6
    4/25/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7345Holy Trinity 23  Transfiguration 13
    4/26/20244:00 pm8th7413Nativity of Our Lord 16  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 10
    4/29/20243:45 pm6thEast Side7349St. Joseph West St. Paul @ Holy Trinity North Valley Park, 2800 70th St E, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
    4/29/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7400Frassati Catholic Academy 11  Visitation 5
    4/29/20244:00 pm7th7424Nativity of Our Lord @ Highland Catholic Hillcrest Rec Center, 1978 Ford Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    4/29/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7414Our Lady of Peace @ Nativity of Our Lord Groveland Park Rec Center - Corner of St Clair Ave and Prior Ave, St Paul, MN 55105
    4/29/20244:00 pm8th7462Holy Spirit @ Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Presentation
    4/29/20244:00 pm7th7428Mounds Park Academy @ St. Patrick Hudson Burton Field, 1110 Ninth St, Hudson, WI 54016
    4/29/20245:30 pm5th7420St. Patrick Hudson @ Highland Catholic L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy
    4/30/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7368Holy Trinity 12  New Life Academy 3
    4/30/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7392St. Charles Borromeo 12  Our Lady of Peace 3
    4/30/20245:00 pm8th7480St. Paul Academy   St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
    5/1/20243:30 pm7th7456Nativity of Our Lord 19  St. Paul Academy 0
    5/1/20244:00 pm5th7379Highland Catholic 10  Community of Saints 2
    5/1/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7403Frassati Catholic Academy 19  St. Charles Borromeo 6
    5/1/20244:00 pm8th7434Highland Catholic 15  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 1
    5/1/20244:00 pm8th7467St. Charles Borromeo 8  Holy Spirit 2
    5/1/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7444Nativity of Our Lord 15  Immaculate Conception 6
    5/1/20244:00 pm7th7431St. Joseph West St. Paul 20  Mounds Park Academy 0
    5/1/20244:00 pm5th7380St. Patrick Hudson 8  St. Agnes 6
    5/1/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7460St. Thomas More 5  St. Croix Catholic Blue 5
    5/1/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7402Visitation 14  Our Lady of Peace 8
    5/1/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7355St. Croix Catholic White 16  Transfiguration 6
    5/1/20245:00 pm8th7464St. Agnes 20  St. Paul Academy 4
    5/1/20245:30 pm8th7452Immaculate Conception 16  St. Thomas More 1
    5/2/20244:30 pm7th7433St. Joseph West St. Paul @ St. Paul Academy St. Paul Academy Randolph Campus
    5/3/20243:30 pm8th7346Highland Catholic 18  St. Thomas More 0
    5/3/20244:00 pm5th7378Community of Saints 20  St. Agnes 11
    5/3/20244:00 pm8th7426St. Charles Borromeo 26  Nativity of Our Lord 3
    5/3/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7384St. Joseph West St. Paul 11  St. Agnes 10
    5/3/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7408Nativity of Our Lord 10  St. Charles Borromeo 9
    5/6/20244:00 pm5th7382St. Patrick Hudson 13  Community of Saints 10
    5/6/20244:00 pm5th7437St. Agnes 9  Highland Catholic 8
    5/6/20244:00 pm8th7443Holy Spirit 17  Nativity of Our Lord 10
    5/6/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7457Frassati Catholic Academy 10  Immaculate Conception 7
    5/6/20244:00 pm7th7470Mounds Park Academy 10  St. Paul Academy 5
    5/6/20244:00 pm7th7432Nativity of Our Lord 14  St. Patrick Hudson 4
    5/6/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7406St. Charles Borromeo 7  Our Lady of Peace 6
    5/6/20244:00 pm8th7473St. Agnes 17  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 0
    5/6/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7447St. Agnes 3  Holy Trinity 3
    5/6/20244:00 pm8th7458St. Charles Borromeo 15  Highland Catholic 0
    5/6/20244:00 pm8th7465St. Thomas More 11  St. Paul Academy 9
    5/6/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7359St. Croix Catholic Blue 12  St. Joseph West St. Paul 11
    5/6/20245:30 pm7th7441St. Joseph West St. Paul @ Highland Catholic L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy
    5/6/20245:30 pm8th7468Immaculate Conception 8  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 6
    5/6/20245:30 pm6thEast Side7360St. Thomas More 10  Transfiguration 5
    5/7/20244:00 pm7th7340St. Joseph West St. Paul @ Mounds Park Academy Goodrich Fields, Maplewood
    5/7/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7416New Life Academy 12  St. Croix Catholic White 9
    5/7/20244:00 pm8th7469Nativity of Our Lord 22  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 3
    5/8/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7407Frassati Catholic Academy 11  Nativity of Our Lord 10
    5/8/20244:00 pm5th7451St. Patrick Hudson 13  Highland Catholic 10
    5/8/20244:00 pm8th7471Immaculate Conception 17  Nativity of Our Lord 5
    5/8/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7448Immaculate Conception 12  Our Lady of Peace 5
    5/8/20244:00 pm8th7478St. Thomas More 17  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 9
    5/8/20244:00 pm5th7454St. Agnes 8  Community of Saints 7
    5/8/20244:00 pm8th7463St. Charles Borromeo 12  St. Agnes 2
    5/8/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7474Visitation 16  St. Charles Borromeo 6
    5/8/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7475New Life Academy 8  St. Thomas More 6
    5/8/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7362St. Croix Catholic Blue 11  St. Agnes 3
    5/8/20245:30 pm7th7466Highland Catholic 12  St. Paul Academy 4
    5/8/20245:30 pm6thEast Side7338St. Croix Catholic White @ St. Thomas More Dunning South Softball Field, 1121 Marshal Ave
    5/9/20244:00 pm8th7472Highland Catholic 5  Holy Spirit 2
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7435Nativity of Our Lord 20  Mounds Park Academy 3
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7419St. Joseph West St. Paul 18  St. Patrick Hudson 8
    5/9/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7364St. Joseph West St. Paul 14  Transfiguration 9
    5/9/20245:15 pm8th7446St. Paul Academy 15  Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 9
    5/10/20243:30 pm8th7455Highland Catholic 18  St. Paul Academy 2
    5/10/20243:30 pm6thEast Side7363St. Thomas More 11  St. Agnes 10
    5/10/20244:00 pm8th7409Immaculate Conception 5  St. Agnes 1
    5/10/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7438Nativity of Our Lord 18  Visitation 17
    5/10/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7361St. Croix Catholic White 15  Holy Trinity 14
    5/10/20245:30 pm6thWest Side7412Immaculate Conception 12  St. Charles Borromeo 10
    5/13/20243:30 pm8th7476Highland Catholic 17  Nativity of Our Lord 8
    5/13/20244:00 pm5th7385Highland Catholic 12  Community of Saints 5
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7411Frassati Catholic Academy 14  Our Lady of Peace 13
    5/13/20244:00 pm8th7481Holy Spirit 11  St. Agnes 5
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7365St. Croix Catholic Blue 12  Holy Trinity 4
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7477Immaculate Conception   Visitation
    5/13/20244:00 pm7th7439Mounds Park Academy 13  Highland Catholic 12
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thWest Side7453Nativity of Our Lord 17  St. Charles Borromeo 6
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7423New Life Academy 11  St. Joseph West St. Paul 1
    5/13/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7479St. Agnes 22  Transfiguration 5
    5/13/20244:00 pm8th7483St. Charles Borromeo 9  St. Thomas More 4
    5/13/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7366St. Thomas More 20  St. Croix Catholic White 10
    5/13/20244:30 pm8th7484Presentation of the Blessed Virgin   St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
    5/13/20245:30 pm8th7485Immaculate Conception 15  St. Paul Academy 2
    5/14/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7353St. Croix Catholic Blue 6  New Life Academy 5
    5/14/20244:00 pm7th7440St. Patrick Hudson 16  St. Paul Academy 7
    5/14/20244:00 pm8th7450St. Thomas More 20  St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 6
    5/15/20243:30 pm7th7436St. Joseph West St. Paul 27  Highland Catholic 4
    5/15/20243:30 pm6thWest Side7461Nativity of Our Lord 15  Frassati Catholic Academy 9
    5/15/20244:00 pm5th7386St. Agnes 10  St. Patrick Hudson 6
    5/15/20244:00 pm6thEast Side7350New Life Academy 14  Transfiguration 6
    5/16/20244:00 pm7th7430Highland Catholic @ St. Patrick Hudson Burton Field, Hudson
    5/17/20244:00 pm7th7482St. Joseph West St. Paul @ Nativity of Our Lord Groveland Rec Center St. Paul
    5/17/20244:30 pm6thEast Side7352St. Croix Catholic White @ St. Croix Catholic Blue Oak Park Heights School Field
    5/22/20243:30 pm8th7495St. Agnes 8  Holy Spirit 1
    5/22/20244:00 pm8th7498Immaculate Conception 7  Highland Catholic 6
    5/22/20246:00 pm5th7488Highland Catholic 7  St. Patrick Hudson 3
    5/23/20243:30 pm7th7494St. Joseph West St. Paul 8  Nativity of Our Lord 1
    5/28/20243:30 pm6th7490Frassati Catholic Academy 15  New Life Academy 0
    5/28/20243:30 pm8th7497St. Charles Borromeo 6  St. Agnes 5
    5/28/20243:30 pm6th7489Nativity of Our Lord 16  St. Croix Catholic Blue 5
    5/29/20243:30 pm8th7499Immaculate Conception @ St. Charles Borromeo Cretin-Derham Hall Turf Field
    5/30/20243:30 pm6th7491Frassati Catholic Academy @ Nativity of Our Lord Visitation JV Field

     Standings

    5th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
    Highland Catholic 7 2 .778
    St. Patrick Hudson 5 4 .556
    Community of Saints 3 6 .333
    St. Agnes 3 6 .333
    6th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
    Frassati Catholic Academy 1 0 1.000
    Nativity of Our Lord 1 0 1.000
    New Life Academy 0 1 .000
    St. Croix Catholic Blue 0 1 .000
    6th Grade Girls East Side Won Lost Tie %
    St. Croix Catholic Blue 7 0 1 .938
    Holy Trinity 4 3 1 .563
    St. Thomas More 4 3 1 .563
    New Life Academy 5 4 .556
    St. Agnes 4 4 1 .500
    St. Joseph West St. Paul 4 4 .500
    St. Croix Catholic White 3 4 .429
    Transfiguration 0 9 .000
    6th Grade Girls West Side Won Lost Tie %
    Frassati Catholic Academy 8 1 .889
    Nativity of Our Lord 7 1 .875
    Immaculate Conception 4 5 .444
    Visitation 4 5 .444
    St. Charles Borromeo 2 7 .222
    Our Lady of Peace 1 7 .125
    7th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
    St. Joseph West St. Paul 5 0 1 .917
    Nativity of Our Lord 5 1 1 .786
    St. Patrick Hudson 3 3 .500
    Highland Catholic 2 3 1 .417
    Mounds Park Academy 2 3 1 .417
    St. Paul Academy 0 7 .000
    8th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
    St. Charles Borromeo 10 0 1.000
    Highland Catholic 8 2 .800
    Immaculate Conception 7 3 .700
    Holy Spirit 5 3 .625
    St. Agnes 6 5 .545
    Nativity of Our Lord 4 5 .444
    St. Thomas More 3 5 .375
    St. Paul Academy 2 7 .222
    Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 1 7 .125
    St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 0 8 .000
    St. Thomas More Updated Location 0 1 .000

     Playoffs

    Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.







     

    Logo

    651-321-1013

    592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    c/o Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew, 592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    info@stpaulcaa.org