Soccer Boys

 Announcements

2022 5th-8th Grade Boys Soccer Summer Camp at Cretin Derham

  • Open to all Players Entering Grades 5-8
  • Monday, June 13th thru Thursday, June 16th from 9:30am-12:00pm
  • Wingerd Turf Pitch at Cretin-Derham Hall 550 S Albert St St Paul 55116
  • CDH Boys Head Coach Carter Albrecht and the Raiders Boys Soccer staff have designed this camp to:
  • - Develop your child’s soccer skills across all four corners of the game: technical, tactical, physical, and psycho-social
  • - Give middle school students the opportunity to be coached at an advanced level and to learn about CDH Boys Soccer’s culture and principles
  • - To challenge young student-athletes to develop the mental skills necessary to continue to compete at a high level
  • Refunds: 7+ Days Notice: 75%; 0-7 Days Notice: 25%
  • Contact Head Coach Carter Albrecht for questions. calbrecht@c-dh.org

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2021 BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONS:

  • 8th Grade - Highland Catholic (3) defeated Faithful Shepherd (0).
  • 7th Grade - Holy Spirit (2) defeated (in OT) Hill-Murray (1).
  • 6th Grade - St. Paul Academy (7) defeated Nativity of Our Lord (0).
  • 5th Grade - St. Ambrose Red (3) defeated Highland Catholic (2).

2021 TWIN CITIES CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

  • Our 8th Grade CAA Champion (representing St. Paul), Highland Catholic played the SSYO (South Side Youth Organization) Champion (representing Minneapolis), Benilde-St. Margaret in a Twin Cities Championship.
  • Benilde-St. Margaret (2) defeated Highland Catholic (0) in the game played on Monday, November 1st at Benilde-St. Margaret HS.
  • Congratulations to Highland Catholic on an outstanding season!

The CAA and its Board of Directors thank everyone for your continued support and enthusiasm for our programs! We appreciate all the hard work of our member schools' Athletic Directors, administration, and volunteer coaches.

 General Info

 CAA SPORTSMANSHIP PLEDGE

 Schedule

There are no games scheduled at this time.

 Standings

5th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 6 0 1.00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury Red 3 2 1 .58
St. Ambrose of Woodbury White 1 4 .20
St. Odilia 4 1 1 .75
St. Rose of Lima 1 4 1 .25
St. Thomas More Catholic School 0 4 1 .00
6th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 0 1 .00
St. Odilia 1 0 1.00
6th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Hill-Murray 4 1 .80
King of Kings 2 2 1 .50
Mounds Park Academy 3 0 1 .88
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 1 2 .50
St. Peter North St. Paul 1 3 .25
Transfiguration Catholic School 0 4 .00
6th Grade Boys Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 2 3 .40
Holy Spirit 0 4 .00
Immaculate Conception School 2 3 1 .42
Nativity of Our Lord 4 1 1 .75
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 2 4 .33
St. Odilia 2 2 2 .50
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 5 0 1.00
7th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 1 6 .14
Hill-Murray 6 1 .86
Holy Spirit 8 0 1 .94
Holy Trinity Catholic School 2 6 .25
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 1 6 .14
Saint Thomas Academy 3 4 .43
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 5 1 1 .79
St. Joseph School Rosemount 5 2 .71
St. Joseph School WSP 0 6 .00
St. Odilia 4 3 .57
8th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Christ Lutheran School 4 2 1 .64
Community of Peace Academy 0 5 .00
Gethsemane School 1 5 1 .21
Mounds Park Academy 0 3 1 .00
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 1 2 1 .38
Saint John School of Little Canada 4 0 1 .90
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 6 2 1 .72
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Blue 4 1 .80
8th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 4 1 2 .71
Highland Catholic 7 0 2 .89
Holy Spirit 1 8 .11
Nativity of Our Lord 3 4 .43
Saint Thomas Academy 2 6 1 .28
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 4 3 1 .56
St. Odilia 6 0 2 .88
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Gold 4 4 .50
St. Thomas More Catholic School 6 3 .67
Trinity School at River Ridge 0 8 .00
8th Grade Boys Suburban Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 0 8 .00
Frassati Catholic Academy 4 3 1 .56
Immaculate Conception School 7 0 2 .89
King of Kings 1 5 1 .21
Liberty Classical Academy 3 4 2 .44
St. Charles Borromeo 5 2 1 .69
St. Croix Catholic School 5 2 1 .69
St. Jerome 4 3 .57
St. Peter North St. Paul 5 0 4 .78
St. Rose of Lima 0 7 .00

 Playoffs

Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.

There are no playoffs at this time.