Basketball Boys

 Announcements

CAA wins both 2022 Twin City Basketball Championship games on Tuesday, March 8th

    Congratulations to the winners of this year's Twin City Basketball Championship games!

  • 8th Grade Boys CAA Class A champion St. Thomas Academy (63) defeated Annunciation (43)
  • 8th Grade Girls CAA Class A champion Faithful Shepherd (40) defeated St. Michael Prior Lake (30)

The CAA and its Board of Directors thank everyone for your continued support and enthusiasm for our programs! We appreciate all the hard work of our member schools' Athletic Directors, administration, and volunteer coaches.

 Schedule


Date Time Grade League Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
4/30/20223:45 pm7thSouthwestSaint Thomas Academy vs Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews [1897]STA - 949 Mendota Heights Rd, Mendota Heights, MN 55120
4/30/20224:00 pm5thNationalFaithful Shepherd Catholic School vs St. Joseph School WSP [2167]FSCS - 3355 Columbia Drive, Eagan, MN 55121
4/30/20224:00 pm8thSouthwestFaithful Shepherd Catholic School vs St. Joseph School WSP [1724]FSCS - 3355 Columbia Drive, Eagan, MN 55121
4/30/20224:00 pm8thEast SideGethsemane School vs Mounds Park Academy [1772]Gethsemane - 2410 Stillwater Rd. E, Maplewood, MN 55119
4/30/20224:00 pm7thSouthwestHill-Murray vs Christ’s Household of Faith School [2162]Hill-Murray
4/30/20224:00 pm5thEast SideLiberty Classical Academy vs Mounds Park Academy [2177]LCA - 3878 Highland Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110
4/30/20224:00 pm7thSouthwestMaternity of Mary/St. Andrews vs New Life Academy Green [2169]MMSA - 592 Arlington Avenue West, St. Paul, MN 55117
4/30/20224:00 pm5thEast SideNorth Heights Christian Academy vs Mounds Park Academy [1934]NHCA - Arden Hills Church Campus (located at the intersection of Hwy 96 and Hwy 10) 1700 West Highway 96, Arden Hills, MN 55112
4/30/20224:00 pm5thNationalSt. Joseph School WSP vs Highland Catholic [2022]St. Joseph WSP - 1138 Seminole Avenue, West St. Paul, MN 55118
4/30/20224:00 pm8thSouthwestSt. Thomas More Catholic School vs Faithful Shepherd Catholic School [1729]St. Thomas More - 1065 Summit Ave. St. Paul, MN 55105
4/30/20224:30 pm8thEast SideMounds Park Academy vs St. Peter North St. Paul [1768]MPA - 2051 Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109
4/30/20224:30 pm8thMidwestPresentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary vs Liberty Classical Academy [1826]PBVM - 1695 Kennard St, Maplewood, MN 55109
4/30/20224:30 pm8thMidwestSt. Bridget Parish School vs Community of Peace Academy [1822]St. Bridget - 135 East Division Street, River Falls, WI 54022
4/30/20224:30 pm6thWest SideTrinity Lone Oak Lutheran School vs Community of Saints [1967]Trinity Lone Oak - 2950 Hwy 55, Eagan, MN 55121
4/30/20225:00 pm8thMidwestCommunity of Peace Academy vs St. Jerome [1814]CPA - 471 Magnolia Ave. E., St. Paul, MN 55130
4/30/20225:00 pm7thEast SideMounds Park Academy vs New Life Academy White [1993]MPA - 2051 Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109
4/30/20225:15 pm6thEast SideMounds Park Academy vs New Life Academy [2061]MPA - 2051 Larpenteur Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55109
4/30/20225:15 pm7thSouthwestSt. Charles Borromeo vs Holy Trinity Catholic School (SSP) [1889]St. Charles Borromeo - 2727 Stinson Blvd. St. Anthony, MN 55418
4/30/20225:15 pm8thSouthwestSt. Joseph School Rosemount vs St. Thomas More Catholic School [1735]St. Joseph - 13900 Biscayne Avenue West, Rosemount, MN 55068
4/30/20225:15 pm8thSouthwestSt. Joseph School WSP vs North Heights Christian Academy [1740]St. Joseph WSP - 1138 Seminole Avenue, West St. Paul, MN 55118
4/30/20226:00 pm6thEast SideSaint Agnes School vs Mounds Park Academy [2059]Saint Agnes - Park in the lot off of Lafond Avenue and enter door #1
4/30/20226:30 pm8thSouthwestSt. Charles Borromeo vs Trinity School at River Ridge [1731]St. Charles Borromeo - 2727 Stinson Blvd. St. Anthony, MN 55418

 Standings

5th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 3 1 .75
Highland Catholic 0 1 .00
Holy Spirit 0 1 .00
Liberty Classical Academy 0 1 .00
Mounds Park Academy 1 1 .50
North Heights Christian Academy 1 1 .50
Saint Agnes School 0 1 .00
Saint Patrick School 1 1 .50
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 0 1 .00
St. Charles Borromeo Green 1 1 .50
St. Charles Borromeo White 0 1 .00
St. Croix Catholic School 1 1 .50
St. Joseph School WSP 2 1 .67
St. Odilia 4 0 1.00
St. Rose of Lima 0 1 .00
St. Thomas More Catholic School 1 1 .50
Transfiguration Catholic School 2 1 .67
Trinity Lutheran School of Hudson 0 1 .00
5th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Liberty Classical Academy 2 5 .29
Mounds Park Academy 5 1 .83
North Heights Christian Academy 6 1 .86
Saint Patrick School (Hudson) 4 4 .50
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 6 .14
St. Croix Catholic School 0 7 .00
St. Rose of Lima 4 4 .50
Transfiguration Catholic School 6 2 .75
Trinity Lutheran School of Hudson 5 3 .63
5th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 6 1 .86
Highland Catholic 3 3 .50
Saint Agnes School 3 6 .33
St. Charles Borromeo Green 2 7 .22
St. Charles Borromeo White 0 9 .00
St. Joseph School WSP 6 1 .86
St. Odilia 9 0 1.00
St. Thomas More Catholic School 3 5 .38
6th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 0 1 .00
Highland Catholic 1 1 .50
Holy Spirit 1 1 .50
Immaculate Conception School 1 1 .50
King of Kings 2 1 .67
Liberty Classical Academy 5 0 1.00
Mounds Park Academy 1 1 .50
Nativity of Our Lord Blue 2 1 .67
Nativity of Our Lord White 3 1 .75
New Life Academy 0 1 .00
Saint Agnes School 1 1 .50
Saint Thomas Academy 1 1 .50
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 1 .50
St. Bridget Parish School 0 1 .00
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 0 1 .00
St. Joseph School Rosemount 0 1 .00
St. Odilia 2 2 .50
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Blue 0 1 .00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Gold 1 1 .50
St. Peter North St. Paul 0 1 .00
St. Thomas More Catholic School 0 2 .00
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School 1 1 .50
6th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Immaculate Conception School 2 7 .22
King of Kings 5 4 .56
Liberty Classical Academy 9 0 1.00
Mounds Park Academy 5 2 .71
New Life Academy 3 5 .38
Saint Agnes School 1 7 .13
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 8 1 .89
St. Peter North St. Paul 1 8 .11
6th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 3 4 1 .44
Holy Spirit 0 7 .00
Nativity of Our Lord Blue 8 1 .89
Nativity of Our Lord White 8 1 .89
Saint Thomas Academy 2 4 .33
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 2 7 .22
St. Odilia 7 2 .78
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Blue 3 4 1 .44
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Gold 6 2 .75
St. Thomas More Catholic School 0 7 .00
6th Grade Boys West Side Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 6 2 .75
St. Bridget Parish School 0 9 .00
St. Joseph School Rosemount 8 1 .89
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School 3 5 .38
7th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Christ’s Household of Faith School 2 2 .50
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 1 2 .33
Highland Catholic 1 1 .50
Hill-Murray 2 1 .67
Holy Spirit 1 1 .50
Holy Trinity Catholic School 0 1 .00
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 0 1 .00
Mounds Park Academy 1 1 .50
Nativity of Our Lord 4 0 1.00
New Life Academy 0 1 .00
New Life Academy Green 2 1 .67
New Life Academy White 2 1 .67
North Heights Christian Academy 0 1 .00
Saint Agnes School 1 1 .50
Saint John School of Little Canada 1 1 .50
Saint John School of Little Canada Orange 1 0 1.00
Saint Patrick School 0 1 .00
Saint Thomas Academy 0 1 .00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury White 0 1 .00
St. Charles Borromeo 0 1 .00
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 1 1 .50
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 4 1 .80
St. Joseph School WSP 2 2 .50
St. Joseph School WSP Orange 0 1 .00
St. Odilia 0 1 .00
St. Patrick Hudson 1 0 1.00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0 1 .00
7th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Mounds Park Academy 5 3 .63
New Life Academy Green 8 0 1.00
New Life Academy White 7 0 1.00
Saint John School of Little Canada 1 8 .11
Saint Patrick School (Hudson) 3 6 .33
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 8 .11
7th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 6 2 .75
Highland Catholic 7 2 .78
Holy Spirit 1 9 .10
Nativity of Our Lord 8 0 1.00
Saint Agnes School 5 4 .56
St. Joseph School WSP Orange 1 7 .13
St. Joseph School WSP White 2 6 .25
St. Odilia 4 4 .50
7th Grade Boys Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Christ’s Household of Faith School 4 2 .67
Hill-Murray 1 4 .20
Holy Trinity Catholic School (SSP) 0 7 .00
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 1 5 .17
North Heights Christian Academy 4 4 .50
Saint Thomas Academy 1 6 .14
St. Charles Borromeo 7 1 .88
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 5 4 .56
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 8 0 1.00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 5 3 .63
8th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
Christ’s Household of Faith School 2 0 1.00
Community of Peace Academy 0 1 .00
Community of Saints 0 1 .00
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 3 0 1.00
Gethsemane School 0 1 .00
Highland Catholic 2 1 .67
Hill-Murray 4 0 1.00
Holy Spirit 3 0 1.00
Immaculate Conception School 2 1 .67
Liberty Classical Academy 1 1 .50
Mounds Park Academy 1 1 .50
Nativity of Our Lord 1 1 .50
Nativity of Our Lord White 0 1 .00
New Life Academy 0 1 .00
North Heights 0 1 .00
North Heights Christian Academy 1 1 .50
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 0 1 .00
Saint Agnes School 0 1 .00
Saint Thomas Academy 2 0 1.00
Saint Thomas Academy Blue 1 0 1.00
Saint Thomas Academy White 0 1 .00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 0 1 .00
St. Bridget Parish School 0 1 .00
St. Charles Borromeo 1 2 .33
St. Croix Catholic School 0 1 .00
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 1 2 .33
St. Jerome 0 1 .00
St. Joseph School Rosemount 1 1 .50
St. Joseph School WSP 3 1 .75
St. Odilia 0 1 .00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Blue 0 1 .00
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Gold 1 1 .50
St. Peter North St. Paul 0 2 .00
St. Rose of Lima 0 1 .00
St. Thomas More Catholic School 1 0 1.00
Trinity Lutheran School of Hudson 1 1 .50
Trinity School at River Ridge 1 1 .50
8th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
Gethsemane School 0 7 .00
Hill-Murray 3 6 .33
Mounds Park Academy 6 1 .86
New Life Academy 9 0 1.00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 2 7 .22
St. Croix Catholic School 7 2 .78
St. Peter North St. Paul 2 6 .25
Trinity Lutheran School of Hudson 4 4 .50
8th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
Community of Peace Academy 3 3 .50
King of Kings 7 1 .88
Liberty Classical Academy 0 7 .00
Nativity of Our Lord White 3 5 .38
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 6 1 .86
St. Bridget Parish School 5 2 .71
St. Jerome 4 3 .57
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Blue 2 6 .25
St. Rose of Lima 3 5 .38
8th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 0 9 .00
Holy Spirit 3 6 .33
Nativity of Our Lord Blue 7 2 .78
Saint Thomas Academy Blue 9 0 1.00
Saint Thomas Academy White 7 2 .78
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3 6 .33
St. Odilia 4 5 .44
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Gold 3 6 .33
8th Grade Boys Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 7 1 .88
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 1 7 .13
Immaculate Conception School 1 7 .13
North Heights Christian Academy 5 3 .63
Saint Agnes School 6 3 .67
St. Charles Borromeo 6 2 .75
St. Joseph School Rosemount 3 5 .38
St. Joseph School WSP 4 3 .57
St. Thomas More Catholic School 4 3 .57
Trinity School at River Ridge 2 5 .29

 Playoffs

Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.

There are no playoffs at this time.