Basketball Boys

 Announcements

2024-2025 CAA Boys and Girls Basketball Season

  • The 2024-2025 CAA Basketball Season starts at the end of November.
  • ALL team registrations are due to the CAA on Friday, November 1st.
  • Boys and girls leagues at the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th grade levels.
  • The regular season will consist of a 9-week schedule. Teams play one game per week.
  • All teams make the playoffs.
  • Please contact your school AD or Activities Director for information regarding your school's participation in CAA Basketball for the 2023-2024 school year.
  •  General Info

     CAA SPORTSMANSHIP PLEDGE

     Schedule

    There are no games scheduled at this time.

     Standings

    5th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
    St. Ambrose Blue 8 1 .889
    New Life Academy 7 1 .875
    St. Ambrose White 6 2 .750
    Trinity Academy Hudson 6 3 .667
    St. Rose of Lima 4 4 .500
    St. Agnes 4 5 .444
    St. Charles Borromeo 3 6 .333
    Liberty Classical Academy 2 5 .286
    Christs Household of Faith 1 7 .125
    Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew 0 7 .000
    5th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
    Highland Catholic 6 0 1.000
    St. Odilia 8 1 .889
    St. Thomas More 4 3 .571
    St. Patrick Hudson 3 3 .500
    St. Joseph West St. Paul 1 2 .333
    Mounds Park Academy 2 6 .250
    Faithful Shepherd 1 4 .200
    St. Bridget River Falls 0 6 .000
    6th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
    St. Agnes 7 0 1.000
    St. Ambrose White 6 1 .857
    St. Ambrose Blue 6 3 .667
    St. Croix Catholic 5 3 .625
    Mounds Park Academy 3 4 .429
    North Heights Christian Academy Gold 2 5 .286
    Frassati Catholic Academy 0 7 .000
    Liberty Classical Academy White 0 6 .000
    6th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
    Nativity of Our Lord Blue 9 0 1.000
    North Heights Christian Academy Blue 8 1 .889
    St. Joseph West St. Paul 6 2 .750
    Nativity of Our Lord White 6 3 .667
    Highland Catholic Red 5 4 .556
    Highland Catholic Blue 2 5 .286
    Faithful Shepherd 2 6 .250
    St. Croix Lutheran 2 6 .250
    St. Thomas Academy 2 6 .250
    St. Thomas More 0 9 .000
    6th Grade Boys Suburban Won Lost Tie %
    St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 8 1 .889
    St. Paul Academy 6 1 .857
    Trinity Lone Oak 7 2 .778
    Community of Saints 5 2 .714
    Immaculate Conception 2 5 .286
    Holy Spirit 2 6 .250
    Transfiguration 2 7 .222
    St. Peter North St. Paul 0 8 .000
    6th Grade Boys West Side Won Lost Tie %
    King of Kings 7 2 .778
    St. Charles Borromeo 7 2 .778
    Liberty Classical Academy Blue 6 2 .750
    St. John the Baptist 6 2 .750
    St. Odilia Red 4 2 .667
    New Life Academy Green 4 5 .444
    New Life Academy Gold 3 4 .429
    St. Joseph Rosemount 1 6 .143
    St. Jude of the Lake 1 7 .125
    St. Odilia White 0 7 .000
    7th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
    New Life Academy Green 8 0 1.000
    St. Patrick Hudson 5 1 .833
    Faithful Shepherd 3 3 .500
    Hill-Murray 4 4 .500
    St. Paul Academy 3 4 .429
    St. Ambrose 1 6 .143
    Trinity River Ridge 0 6 .000
    7th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
    St. Thomas Academy White 9 0 1.000
    Highland Catholic 4 3 .571
    St. Joseph West St. Paul 4 3 .571
    Nativity of Our Lord 5 4 .556
    North Heights Christian Academy 2 6 .250
    St. Joseph Rosemount 0 8 .000
    7th Grade Boys Suburban Won Lost Tie %
    St. Odilia 7 0 1.000
    St. Croix Catholic 7 1 .875
    Christs Household of Faith 5 2 .714
    St. Peter North St. Paul 3 3 .500
    St. Agnes 3 4 .429
    St. Bridget River Falls 2 5 .286
    St. Thomas Academy Blue 2 5 .286
    Trinity Academy Hudson 1 4 .200
    New Life Academy Gold 1 7 .125
    8th Grade Boys East Side Won Lost Tie %
    St. John Little Canada 8 0 1.000
    New Life Academy 7 1 .875
    Liberty Classical Academy 5 3 .625
    St. Croix Lutheran White 5 4 .556
    St. Rose of Lima 3 6 .333
    St. John the Baptist Blue 2 5 .286
    St. John the Baptist White 2 6 .250
    Mounds Park Academy Blue 0 7 .000
    8th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
    St. Croix Lutheran Red 8 0 1.000
    Mounds Park Academy White 8 1 .889
    St. Thomas More 5 2 .714
    St. Charles Borromeo 5 4 .556
    Hill-Murray 4 4 .500
    St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 3 3 .500
    Highland Catholic 4 5 .444
    St. Joseph Rosemount 2 6 .250
    Faithful Shepherd 0 8 .000
    Nativity of Our Lord White 0 6 .000
    8th Grade Boys National Won Lost Tie %
    Nativity of Our Lord Blue 4 0 1.000
    St. Paul Academy Gold 4 2 .667
    St. Odilia 5 3 .625
    St. Thomas Academy 3 5 .375
    St. Ambrose 0 6 .000
    8th Grade Boys Suburban Won Lost Tie %
    Community of Peace 7 1 .875
    North Heights Christian Academy 6 1 .857
    King of Kings 6 2 .750
    Immaculate Conception 4 4 .500
    Trinity River Ridge 3 5 .375
    St. Jude of the Lake 1 7 .125
    Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew 0 7 .000
    8th Grade Boys West Side Won Lost Tie %
    Holy Spirit 7 1 .875
    St. Paul Academy Blue 6 1 .857
    Trinity Lone Oak 6 3 .667
    Community of Saints 5 4 .556
    Holy Trinity 4 4 .500
    Presentation of the Blessed Virgin 3 6 .333
    St. Agnes 2 6 .250
    St. Jerome 0 8 .000

     Playoffs

    Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.

















     

    Logo

    651-321-1013

    592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    c/o Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew, 592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    info@stpaulcaa.org