Basketball Girls

 Announcements

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2022 GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS:

  1. 8th Grade Class A: Faithful Shepherd (29) defeated St. Odilia (20)
  2. 8th Grade Class B: Holy Spirit (40) defeated St. Charles Borromeo (32)
  3. 8th Grade Class C: St. Joseph Rosemount (26) defeated Holy Trinity (25)
  4. 8th Grade Class D: St. Jerome (31) defeated Community of Saints (26)
  5. 7th Grade: Nativity (37) defeated St. John the Baptist (25)
  6. 6th Grade: Nativity (39) defeated King of Grace (23)
  7. 5th Grade: St. Joseph WSP (16) defeated Faithful Shepherd (7)

CAA wins both 2022 Twin City Basketball Championship games on Tuesday, March 8th

    Congratulations to the winners of this year's Twin City Basketball Championship games!

  • 8th Grade Boys CAA Class A champion St. Thomas Academy (63) defeated Annunciation (43)
  • 8th Grade Girls CAA Class A champion Faithful Shepherd (40) defeated St. Michael Prior Lake (30)

The CAA and its Board of Directors thank everyone for your continued support and enthusiasm for our programs! We appreciate all the hard work of our member schools' Athletic Directors, administration, and volunteer coaches.

 Schedule


Date Time Grade League Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
4/30/20224:00 pm8thSouthwestCommunity of Saints vs Saint John School of Little Canada [1413]Boys & Girls Club, 291 Belvidere St E, St Paul, MN 55107
4/30/20224:00 pm6thSuburbanKing of Kings vs Immaculate Conception School [1653]KoK - 2330 North Dale Street, Roseville, MN 55113
4/30/20224:00 pm7thSouthwestSt. John the Baptist Catholic School vs Christ’s Household of Faith School [1462]St. John the Baptist - Gym parking lot along 10th Street NW. Use Door 7.
4/30/20224:30 pm5thSouthwestHighland Catholic vs King of Grace Lutheran Church and School [1561]Highland Catholic
4/30/20224:30 pm7thEast SideNew Life Academy vs Hill-Murray [1439]New Life Academy - 6758 Bailey Road Woodbury, MN 55129
4/30/20225:00 pm7thSouthwestHoly Spirit vs Christ’s Household of Faith School [1464]Holy Spirit
4/30/20225:00 pm6thEast SideMounds Park Academy vs New Life Academy [2127]MPA Campus at 2051 Larpenteur Ave E, St Paul, MN 55109
4/30/20225:00 pm8thSt. Paul Academy and Summit School vs Hill-Murray [2226]St. Paul Academy and Summit School
4/30/20225:15 pm7thEast SideHill-Murray vs St. Ambrose of Woodbury [1437]Hill-Murray
4/30/20225:30 pm6thSuburbanSt. Bridget Parish School vs Immaculate Conception School [1648]St. Bridget - 135 East Division Street, River Falls, WI 54022
4/30/20225:45 pm8thSouthwestSaint John School of Little Canada vs Highland Catholic [1412]Saint John School of Little Canada
4/30/20225:45 pm8thMidwestSt. Bridget Parish School vs North Heights Christian Academy [1605]St. Bridget Parish School
4/30/20226:30 pm8thSouthwestFaithful Shepherd Catholic School vs Immaculate Conception School [1398]Faithful Shepherd Catholic School
4/30/20227:00 pm8thNationalHoly Spirit vs Hill-Murray [1377]Holy Spirit
4/30/20227:15 pm6thEast SideMounds Park Academy vs St. Peter North St. Paul [1534]Mounds Park Academy

 Standings

5th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 2 1 .67
Highland Catholic 1 1 .50
King of Grace Lutheran Church and School 1 1 .50
New Life Academy 0 1 .00
North Heights Christian Academy 0 1 .00
Saint Agnes School 2 1 .67
Saint Patrick School 0 1 .00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 1 .50
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 1 1 .50
St. Joseph School WSP 3 0 1.00
St. Odilia 0 1 .00
Transfiguration Catholic School 0 1 .00
5th Grade Girls East Side Won Lost Tie %
New Life Academy 6 3 .67
Saint Patrick School 1 8 .11
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 9 0 1.00
Transfiguration Catholic School 2 7 .22
5th Grade Girls Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 7 2 .78
Highland Catholic 4 3 .57
King of Grace Lutheran Church and School 4 4 .50
North Heights Christian Academy 0 7 .00
Saint Agnes School 6 2 .75
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 1 8 .11
St. Joseph School WSP 7 1 .88
St. Odilia 3 5 .38
6th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Holy Spirit 0 1 .00
Immaculate Conception School 1 1 .50
King of Grace Lutheran Church and School 3 1 .75
King of Kings 1 0 1.00
King of Kings Black 0 1 .00
Liberty Classical Academy 0 1 .00
Nativity of Our Lord 5 0 1.00
New Life Academy 1 1 .50
Saint Agnes School 1 1 .50
St. Bridget Parish School 1 1 .50
St. Charles Borromeo Black 0 1 .00
St. Charles Borromeo Green 1 1 .50
St. Charles Borromeo White 1 1 .50
St. Croix Catholic School 0 1 .00
St. Joseph School Rosemount 0 1 .00
St. Odilia 2 1 .67
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 1 1 .50
St. Peter North St. Paul 1 1 .50
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School 0 1 .00
Trinity Lutheran School (Hudson) 0 1 .00
Trinity Lutheran School of Hudson 2 1 .67
Visitation 0 2 .00
6th Grade Girls East Side Won Lost Tie %
Liberty Classical Academy 3 5 1 .39
Mounds Park Academy 1 6 .14
New Life Academy 6 2 .75
St. Croix Catholic School 3 6 .33
St. Peter North St. Paul 3 4 .43
Trinity Lutheran School (Hudson) 7 0 1 .94
6th Grade Girls National Won Lost Tie %
Holy Spirit 4 4 .50
Nativity of Our Lord 8 0 1.00
Saint Agnes School 4 5 .44
St. Odilia 7 2 .78
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 2 6 .25
Visitation 0 8 .00
6th Grade Girls Suburban Won Lost Tie %
Immaculate Conception School 1 5 .17
King of Grace Lutheran Church and School 7 0 1.00
King of Kings 4 2 .67
St. Bridget Parish School 0 7 .00
St. Charles Borromeo Black 3 5 .38
St. Charles Borromeo Green 7 0 1.00
St. Charles Borromeo White 3 5 .38
St. Joseph School Rosemount 4 3 .57
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School 3 5 .38
7th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Hill-Murray 0 2 .00
Holy Spirit 1 1 .50
Nativity of Our Lord 4 0 1.00
New Life Academy 0 2 .00
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 1 1 .50
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 2 1 .67
St. Odilia 2 1 .67
St. Patrick School 0 1 .00
St. Rose of Lima 0 1 .00
Visitation 1 1 .50
7th Grade Girls East Side Won Lost Tie %
Christ’s Household of Faith School 1 2 .33
Hill-Murray 5 1 .83
New Life Academy 3 4 .43
Saint Patrick School 1 7 .13
St. Ambrose of Woodbury 6 2 .75
7th Grade Girls Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Christ’s Household of Faith School 2 1 .67
Holy Spirit 3 3 .50
Nativity of Our Lord 8 0 1.00
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 6 2 .75
St. Odilia 1 7 .13
St. Rose of Lima 1 8 .11
8th Grade Girls Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 1 1 .50
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 3 0 1.00
Highland Catholic 2 1 .67
Hill-Murray 2 0 1.00
Holy Spirit 3 0 1.00
Holy Trinity Catholic School 1 1 .50
Holy Trinity Catholic School (SSP) 0 1 .00
Immaculate Conception School 0 1 .00
King of Kings 0 1 .00
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 0 1 .00
Nativity of Our Lord 0 2 .00
North Heights Christian Academy 0 1 .00
Saint Agnes School 0 1 .00
St. Bridget Parish School 1 1 .50
St. Charles Borromeo 1 1 .50
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 0 1 .00
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 0 1 .00
St. Jerome 2 0 1.00
St. John Little Canada 0 1 .00
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 0 1 .00
St. Joseph School Rosemount 3 0 1.00
St. Joseph School WSP 0 1 .00
St. Odilia 1 1 .50
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0 1 .00
8th Grade Girls Midwest Won Lost Tie %
Community of Peace Academy 1 6 .14
Holy Trinity Catholic School (SSP) 5 3 .63
King of Kings 7 1 .88
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews 1 7 .13
North Heights Christian Academy 3 4 .43
Saint Agnes School 5 3 .63
St. Bridget Parish School 7 0 1.00
St. Croix Lutheran Academy 5 3 .63
St. Jerome 0 7 .00
8th Grade Girls National Won Lost Tie %
Hill-Murray 2 5 .29
Holy Spirit 3 5 .38
Nativity of Our Lord 7 1 .88
St. Joseph School WSP 4 4 .50
St. Odilia 8 1 .89
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 0 8 .00
8th Grade Girls Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 0 8 .00
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School 8 0 1.00
Highland Catholic 2 6 .25
Immaculate Conception School 5 3 .63
Saint John School of Little Canada 0 7 .00
St. Charles Borromeo 6 3 .67
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School 8 1 .89
St. John the Baptist Catholic School 6 3 .67
St. Joseph School Rosemount 5 4 .56
Visitation 2 7 .22

 Playoffs

Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.

There are no playoffs at this time.