Basketball Girls

 Announcements

2022-2023 CAA Basketball Season

  • The 2022-2023 CAA Basketball Season starts on Monday, November 28th.
  • We will have boys and girls leagues at the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th grade levels.
  • We will play 3 weeks of games, prior to the Christmas Holiday.
  • Games will resume the week of Monday, January 2rd, 2023.
  • The regular season will consist of a 9-week schedule.
  • All teams make the playoffs.
  • Playoffs for boys will start Thursday, February 16- Sunday, February 26. Finals will be Sunday, February 26 at Hill Murray School and Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews
  • Playoffs for girls will start Thursday, February 23- Sunday, March 5. Finals will be Sunday, March 5 at Hill Murray School and Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews
  • More details on playoffs will be available as the season progresses.
  • Please contact your school AD or Activities Director for information regarding your school's participation in CAA Basketball for the 2022-2023 school year.
  • The Basketball Coaches' Meeting will be held on Monday, November 21. More details coming to registered teams and coaches for the 2022-2023 season

The Daniel Oturu Basketball Camp Summer 2023 hosted by Cretin-Derham

June 19-22, 2023 & August 7-10, 2023

To register, visit https://www.oturubasketballcamp.com/

A comprehensive overview of all major areas of basketball, including ball-handling, shooting, passing, defense, rebounding, 1-on-1 moves,3-on-3 basketball, 5-on-5 concepts, and the importance of discipline, work ethic, mental toughness, and teamwork.

The CAA and its Board of Directors thank everyone for your continued support and enthusiasm for our programs! We appreciate all the hard work of our member schools' Athletic Directors, administration, and volunteer coaches.

 Schedule


Date Time Grade League ID Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
11/28/20224:00 pm6thSuburban4017New Life Academy Blue 31 vs St. Patrick Hudson 16
11/28/20224:00 pm5thMidwest4100St. Charles Borromeo White 24 vs St. Charles Borromeo Green 28
11/28/20224:00 pm6thSouthwest4062Visitation 10 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 25
11/28/20224:30 pm7thEast Side4256St. John Little Canada 22 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 10
11/28/20224:30 pm5thNational4500St. Odilia 16 vs St. John the Baptist 14
11/28/20225:00 pm6thNational3991Faithful Shepherd 26 vs Highland Catholic 4
11/28/20225:00 pm5thMidwest4097King of Kings 24 vs King of Grace Lutheran 8
11/28/20225:00 pm6thSuburban4018New Life Academy White vs St. Jude of the Lake New Life Academy
11/28/20225:00 pm6thSouthwest4063St. Charles Borromeo 20 vs King of Grace Lutheran 36
11/28/20225:00 pm8thSuburban3944Visitation 27 vs Holy Trinity 5
11/28/20225:15 pm7thSouthwest4315Holy Spirit 24 vs St. Agnes 19
11/28/20225:30 pm6thNational3989St. Agnes 46 vs Nativity of Our Lord 18
11/28/20225:30 pm7thSouthwest4317St. Ambrose 52 vs New Life Academy 17
11/28/20225:30 pm6thSuburban4019St. Croix Catholic 33 vs St. Peter North St. Paul 19
11/28/20225:30 pm7thSouthwest4319St. Odilia 12 vs Nativity of Our Lord 25
11/28/20226:00 pm5thNational4501Faithful Shepherd 12 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 18
11/28/20226:00 pm7thSouthwest4313Highland Catholic vs Trinity River Ridge
11/28/20226:00 pm7thEast Side4257St. Joseph West St. Paul vs St. Joseph Rosemount
11/28/20226:00 pm5thNational4502Transfiguration vs St. Thomas More Transfiguration
11/28/20226:30 pm5thMidwest4098St. Agnes 8 vs St. Ambrose 44
11/28/20226:30 pm6thNational3990St. Odilia 16 vs Christ's Household of Faith 22
11/29/20226thSouthwest4064Immaculate Conception - Bye
11/30/20224:00 pm8thNational3907Nativity of Our Lord 39 vs Holy Spirit 19
11/30/20228thNational3908St. Ambrose - Bye
11/30/20225:15 pm8thSuburban3946St. Charles Borromeo 38 vs Community of Peace 10
11/30/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3947Immaculate Conception 22 vs Trinity Lone Oak 32
11/30/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3945St. Rose of Lima vs Christ's Household of Faith St. Rose of Lima
12/1/20225:00 pm6thSuburban4020Mounds Park Academy 10 vs St. Ambrose 48
12/1/20225:00 pm7thEast Side4258North Heights Christian Academy 46 vs Community of Saints 11
12/1/20225:15 pm8thNational3910Hill-Murray 18 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 30
12/1/20225:30 pm6thSouthwest4061St. Paul Academy vs St. John the Baptist St. Paul Academy Lower School
12/1/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3948King of Kings 42 vs St. Paul Academy 9
12/1/20225:45 pm7thEast Side4259St. Anne Somerset 9 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 54
12/5/20224:00 pm7thEast Side4266Community of Saints vs St. Joseph West St. Paul
12/5/20224:00 pm6thNational3993Nativity of Our Lord vs Highland Catholic Nativity of Our Lord
12/5/20224:00 pm7thSouthwest4324St. Agnes 17 vs New Life Academy 4
12/5/20224:30 pm7thSouthwest4322Holy Spirit 38 vs Trinity River Ridge 25
12/5/20224:30 pm5thMidwest4103St. Charles Borromeo White 20 vs King of Grace Lutheran 36
12/5/20225:00 pm6thSouthwest4066Immaculate Conception 4 vs St. Paul Academy 26
12/5/20225:00 pm5thMidwest4101King of Kings 24 vs Trinity Lone Oak 20
12/5/20225:00 pm6thSuburban4025Mounds Park Academy vs St. Jude of the Lake Mounds Park Academy
12/5/20225:00 pm8thNational3911Nativity of Our Lord 39 vs St. Ambrose 16
12/5/20225:00 pm6thSouthwest4067St. John the Baptist 10 vs King of Grace Lutheran 46
12/5/20226thSouthwest4068St. Joseph Rosemount - Bye
12/5/20225:30 pm7thSouthwest4326St. Odilia 17 vs St. Ambrose 30
12/5/20225:30 pm6thSuburban4023St. Patrick Hudson 14 vs St. Bridget River Falls 15
12/5/20226:00 pm5thNational4504St. Thomas More 26 vs St. John the Baptist 26
12/5/20226:00 pm5thNational4505Transfiguration 8 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 52
12/5/20226:15 pm6thSuburban4024New Life Academy White 32 vs St. Peter North St. Paul 8
12/5/20226:30 pm5thMidwest4104St. Charles Borromeo Green 20 vs St. Agnes 28
12/5/20226:30 pm5thNational4503St. Odilia 26 vs Faithful Shepherd 20
12/5/20227:15 pm7thSouthwest4328Nativity of Our Lord 47 vs Highland Catholic 20
12/5/20227:30 pm6thSouthwest4065St. Charles Borromeo 28 vs Visitation 8
12/5/20227:30 pm6thNational3992St. Odilia 17 vs St. Agnes 29
12/6/20224:00 pm7thEast Side4260North Heights Christian Academy 10 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 53
12/6/20224:00 pm7thEast Side4261St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 12 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 36
12/6/20225:00 pm5thMidwest4102St. Ambrose 33 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 7
12/6/20226:00 pm6thSuburban4022St. Ambrose 48 vs St. Croix Catholic 13
12/7/20225:15 pm8thSuburban3951Immaculate Conception 10 vs King of Kings 44
12/7/20225:15 pm8thNational3912St. Ambrose vs Holy Spirit St. Ambrose
12/8/20225:45 pm7thEast Side4262St. Anne Somerset 17 vs St. John Little Canada 15
12/8/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3949St. Rose of Lima 14 vs St. Charles Borromeo 39
12/8/20226:15 pm8thSuburban3952Holy Trinity 21 vs St. Paul Academy 13
12/8/20226:30 pm6thSuburban4021Liberty Classical Academy 9 vs New Life Academy Blue 36
12/8/20227:00 pm8thNational3915St. Odilia 34 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 24
12/9/20224:00 pm8thSuburban3953Community of Peace 18 vs Trinity Lone Oak 35
12/12/20224:00 pm6thNational3996Nativity of Our Lord 4 vs Faithful Shepherd 32
12/12/20228thNational3916St. Joseph Rosemount - Bye
12/12/20224:00 pm7thEast Side4263St. Joseph Rosemount 20 vs North Heights Christian Academy 12
12/12/20224:00 pm5thNational4507St. Joseph West St. Paul 23 vs St. John the Baptist 19
12/12/20224:00 pm5thNational4506Transfiguration 16 vs Faithful Shepherd 20
12/12/20224:30 pm7thEast Side4265Community of Saints 4 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 46
12/12/20224:30 pm5thMidwest4106St. Ambrose 40 vs St. Charles Borromeo Green 12
12/12/20224:30 pm7thEast Side4264St. Elizabeth Ann Seton vs St. Anne Somerset St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
12/12/20224:30 pm5thMidwest4107Trinity Lone Oak 24 vs King of Grace Lutheran 21
12/12/20225:00 pm6thNational3997Highland Catholic 10 vs St. Odilia 22
12/12/20225:00 pm7thSouthwest4335Holy Spirit 18 vs St. Ambrose 28
12/12/20225:00 pm6thSouthwest4069Immaculate Conception 7 vs Visitation 28
12/12/20225:15 pm6thSouthwest4072St. Joseph Rosemount 13 vs King of Grace Lutheran 22
12/12/20225:30 pm5thMidwest4108King of Kings 32 vs St. Charles Borromeo White 12
12/12/20225:30 pm7thSouthwest4329St. Agnes 28 vs Trinity River Ridge 24
12/12/20226thSouthwest4070St. John the Baptist - Bye
12/12/20225:30 pm6thSuburban4027St. Patrick Hudson 28 vs Liberty Classical Academy 20
12/12/20225:30 pm5thNational4508St. Thomas More 12 vs St. Odilia 24
12/12/20225:45 pm6thSouthwest4071St. Paul Academy 8 vs St. Charles Borromeo 16
12/12/20226:00 pm7thSouthwest4331Highland Catholic 48 vs St. Odilia 42
12/12/20226:00 pm7thEast Side4267St. Joseph West St. Paul vs St. John Little Canada
12/12/20226:00 pm6thSuburban4026St. Jude of the Lake vs St. Croix Catholic St. Jude of the Lake
12/12/20226:00 pm8thSuburban3955Trinity Lone Oak 19 vs St. Charles Borromeo 50
12/12/20226:30 pm5thMidwest4105St. Agnes 25 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 20
12/12/20227:30 pm6thNational3995St. Agnes 22 vs Christ's Household of Faith 20
12/13/20224:00 pm6thSuburban4030Mounds Park Academy 10 vs St. Peter North St. Paul 18
12/14/20224:30 pm8thNational3917St. Odilia 32 vs Nativity of Our Lord 52
12/14/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3958King of Kings vs Community of Peace King of Kings
12/15/20225:00 pm8thSuburban3956St. Paul Academy vs Christ's Household of Faith St. Paul Academy Lower School
12/15/20225:45 pm8thSuburban3957Immaculate Conception vs Holy Trinity Immaculate Conception
12/19/20225:30 pm5thMidwest4099Trinity Lone Oak 24 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 19
12/19/20226:15 pm6thSuburban4028New Life Academy Blue 29 vs St. Bridget River Falls 12
12/19/20227:15 pm7thSouthwest4334New Life Academy 9 vs Nativity of Our Lord 33
1/2/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4268St. Joseph West St. Paul vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
1/2/20234:30 pm5thMidwest4110Trinity Academy Hudson vs King of Kings Trinity Academy Hudson
1/2/20235:00 pm6thNational4000Nativity of Our Lord 16 vs St. Agnes 32
1/2/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4111St. Charles Borromeo Green 20 vs King of Grace Lutheran 28
1/2/20235:00 pm6thSouthwest4075St. John the Baptist 8 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 28
1/2/20235:00 pm5thNational4511St. Thomas More vs St. Joseph West St. Paul St. Thomas More
1/2/20236thSouthwest4074King of Grace Lutheran - Bye
1/2/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4034St. Jude of the Lake vs St. Patrick Hudson St. Jude of the Lake
1/2/20236:00 pm5thNational4510Faithful Shepherd 17 vs St. John the Baptist 21
1/2/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4109St. Charles Borromeo White 3 vs St. Agnes 43
1/2/20236:30 pm7thSouthwest4343St. Ambrose 45 vs St. Agnes 23
1/4/20238thNational3922St. Croix Lutheran - Bye
1/4/20235:00 pm8thNational3921St. Ambrose vs St. Odilia St. Ambrose
1/5/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3963Immaculate Conception vs St. Rose of Lima Immaculate Conception
1/5/20234:30 pm6thNational3998St. Odilia vs Christ's Household of Faith St. Odilia
1/5/20235:30 pm7thSouthwest4338St. Odilia vs Trinity River Ridge St. Odilia
1/5/20235:30 pm7thEast Side4271Trinity Academy Hudson 32 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 21
1/5/20235:45 pm8thNational3923Holy Spirit 29 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 25
1/5/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3962King of Kings 42 vs Holy Trinity 8
1/5/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3961St. Paul Academy vs Community of Peace St. Paul Academy Lower School
1/5/20235:45 pm6thSouthwest4076St. Paul Academy vs Visitation St. Paul Academy - Upper School
1/5/20236:15 pm8thSuburban3960Trinity Lone Oak 40 vs Christ's Household of Faith 29
1/5/20236:30 pm6thSuburban4032St. Bridget River Falls vs New Life Academy WhiteSt. Bridget River Falls
1/6/20234:30 pm5thMidwest4112St. Ambrose 24 vs Trinity Lone Oak 18
1/6/20236:30 pm6thSuburban4033St. Croix Catholic 17 vs New Life Academy Blue 32
1/6/20237:00 pm7thSouthwest4342New Life Academy 23 vs Highland Catholic 22
1/9/20234:00 pm6thNational4002Nativity of Our Lord vs Christ's Household of Faith Nativity of Our Lord
1/9/20234:00 pm5thMidwest4116St. Charles Borromeo Green 20 vs King of Kings 28
1/9/20234:00 pm6thSouthwest4077St. Joseph Rosemount 24 vs St. Charles Borromeo 22
1/9/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4273St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 11 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 41
1/9/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3965Visitation 30 vs Immaculate Conception 14
1/9/20235:00 pm7thSouthwest4344New Life Academy vs Trinity River Ridge New Life Academy
1/9/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4114St. Charles Borromeo White 2 vs St. Ambrose 42
1/9/20235:00 pm7thEast Side4272St. Joseph Rosemount 42 vs St. Anne Somerset 11
1/9/20235:30 pm6thSouthwest4078Immaculate Conception 10 vs St. John the Baptist 42
1/9/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4039St. Bridget River Falls vs St. Jude of the Lake St. Bridget River Falls
1/9/20235:30 pm5thNational4512St. Odilia 27 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 15
1/9/20236thSouthwest4079Visitation - Bye
1/9/20236:00 pm6thNational4003Highland Catholic 6 vs St. Agnes 23
1/9/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4348Nativity of Our Lord 36 vs St. Ambrose 30
1/9/20236:00 pm6thSuburban4036New Life Academy Blue 17 vs St. Ambrose 14
1/9/20236:00 pm7thEast Side4275St. John Little Canada 27 vs Community of Saints 10
1/9/20236:00 pm8thNational3924St. Joseph Rosemount 20 vs Nativity of Our Lord 27
1/9/20236:00 pm5thNational4513St. Thomas More 23 vs Faithful Shepherd 27
1/9/20236:00 pm5thNational4514Transfiguration 2 vs St. John the Baptist 22
1/9/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4115Trinity Lone Oak 16 vs St. Agnes 19
1/9/20236:30 pm7thSouthwest4350St. Odilia vs Holy Spirit St. Odilia
1/9/20237:00 pm7thSouthwest4345Highland Catholic 30 vs St. Agnes 15
1/9/20237:00 pm6thSuburban4037New Life Academy White 36 vs Mounds Park Academy 6
1/10/20234:00 pm6thNational3994Faithful Shepherd 26 vs Christ's Household of Faith 18
1/10/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4269St. John Little Canada 20 vs North Heights Christian Academy 29
1/10/20235:00 pm6thNational3999Faithful Shepherd 17 vs Highland Catholic 7
1/10/20235:15 pm6thSuburban4029New Life Academy White 13 vs St. Ambrose 12
1/10/20236:30 pm6thSouthwest4080St. Paul Academy 11 vs King of Grace Lutheran 36
1/10/20237:00 pm8thNational3926St. Croix Lutheran 8 vs St. Ambrose 24
1/11/20234:00 pm6thSouthwest4206St. Charles Borromeo 36 vs Immaculate Conception 0
1/11/20234:30 pm5thMidwest4113Trinity Academy Hudson vs King of Grace Lutheran Trinity Academy Hudson
1/11/20235:30 pm8thNational3925Holy Spirit vs St. Odilia Holy Spirit
1/11/20235:45 pm8thNational3919St. Ambrose 43 vs Hill-Murray 20
1/11/20236:15 pm8thSuburban3968Community of Peace vs Christ's Household of Faith Community of Peace
1/12/20238thNational3927Hill-Murray - Bye
1/12/20234:30 pm6thSuburban4035St. Ambrose vs St. Peter North St. Paul St. Ambrose
1/12/20235:15 pm8thNational3913Hill-Murray vs St. Croix Lutheran Hill-Murray
1/12/20235:45 pm7thEast Side4270St. Anne Somerset vs Community of Saints St. Anne Somerset
1/12/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3966Trinity Lone Oak 22 vs King of Kings 36
1/12/20236:00 pm7thEast Side4274North Heights Christian Academy 30 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 35
1/12/20236:00 pm8thSuburban3964St. Rose of Lima vs St. Paul Academy St. Rose of Lima
1/12/20236:15 pm8thSuburban3967Holy Trinity 28 vs St. Charles Borromeo 39
1/16/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4281St. John Little Canada 5 vs Trinity Academy Hudson 27
1/16/20235:00 pm6thSouthwest4082Immaculate Conception 8 vs King of Grace Lutheran 40
1/16/20235:00 pm6thNational4004Nativity of Our Lord 24 vs St. Odilia 12
1/16/20235:00 pm6thNational4006St. Agnes 14 vs Faithful Shepherd 17
1/16/20235:00 pm6thSuburban4041St. Bridget River Falls vs St. Peter North St. Paul St. Bridget River Falls
1/16/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4120Trinity Academy Hudson 32 vs St. Charles Borromeo White 24
1/16/20235:30 pm5thMidwest4117King of Kings 11 vs St. Agnes 9
1/16/20236:00 pm6thNational4005Highland Catholic vs Christ's Household of Faith Highland Catholic
1/16/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4356Nativity of Our Lord 39 vs St. Agnes 12
1/16/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4352St. Ambrose 35 vs Trinity River Ridge 11
1/16/20236:00 pm7thEast Side4278St. Joseph West St. Paul vs St. Anne Somerset
1/16/20236:00 pm5thNational4515St. Thomas More 19 vs St. Odilia 31
1/16/20236:30 pm6thSuburban4042St. Croix Catholic 12 vs New Life Academy White 27
1/16/20237:00 pm7thSouthwest4354Highland Catholic vs Holy Spirit Highland Catholic
1/17/20234:00 pm7thEast Side4285St. Joseph Rosemount 26 vs Community of Saints 6
1/17/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4119St. Ambrose vs King of Grace Lutheran St. Ambrose
1/17/20236thSouthwest4083St. Charles Borromeo - Bye
1/17/20235:00 pm6thSouthwest4084St. Joseph Rosemount 31 vs St. Paul Academy 9
1/17/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4127Trinity Lone Oak 21 vs St. Charles Borromeo Green 13
1/17/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4043St. Jude of the Lake vs New Life Academy BlueSt. Jude of the Lake
1/17/20235:30 pm7thSouthwest4357St. Odilia vs New Life Academy St. Odilia
1/17/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4040St. Patrick Hudson 23 vs St. Croix Catholic 20
1/17/20236:00 pm6thSuburban4044St. Ambrose vs Liberty Classical Academy St. Ambrose
1/17/20236:30 pm8thNational3909St. Odilia vs St. Croix Lutheran St. Odilia
1/18/20234:00 pm5thNational4516Transfiguration 14 vs Faithful Shepherd 30
1/18/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3969Immaculate Conception vs Christ's Household of Faith Immaculate Conception
1/18/20234:30 pm8thNational3928St. Ambrose 29 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 36
1/18/20235:30 pm5thNational4517St. John the Baptist 19 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 20
1/18/20237:00 pm8thSuburban3972St. Paul Academy 10 vs Visitation 33
1/19/20238thNational3930St. Odilia - Bye
1/19/20238thNational4528St. Odilia - Bye
1/19/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3970Holy Trinity vs Community of Peace Holy Trinity
1/19/20234:30 pm6thSouthwest4081St. John the Baptist 12 vs Visitation 24
1/19/20235:00 pm8thNational3929Hill-Murray vs Holy Spirit Hill-Murray
1/19/20235:15 pm7thEast Side4283St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 4 vs North Heights Christian Academy 8
1/19/20235:45 pm8thNational3931Nativity of Our Lord vs St. Croix Lutheran Nativity of Our Lord
1/19/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3973St. Charles Borromeo 29 vs King of Kings 7
1/19/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3971Trinity Lone Oak vs St. Rose of Lima Trinity Lone Oak
1/20/20234:00 pm6thSuburban4031Mounds Park Academy 8 vs Liberty Classical Academy 24
1/23/20234:00 pm7thSouthwest4366Holy Spirit 30 vs New Life Academy 6
1/23/20234:00 pm6thNational4009Nativity of Our Lord vs Highland Catholic Nativity of Our Lord
1/23/20234:00 pm8thSuburban3950Visitation 33 vs Christ's Household of Faith 24
1/23/20234:15 pm7thEast Side4286St. John Little Canada 13 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 24
1/23/20234:30 pm7thSouthwest4367St. Ambrose 39 vs Highland Catholic 25
1/23/20234:30 pm6thSouthwest4085St. John the Baptist vs St. Paul Academy St. John the Baptist
1/23/20234:45 pm7thEast Side4288Community of Saints 10 vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 22
1/23/20235:00 pm6thSuburban4047New Life Academy Blue 34 vs St. Peter North St. Paul 9
1/23/20235:00 pm6thNational4007St. Agnes 26 vs St. Odilia 14
1/23/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4124St. Charles Borromeo Green 6 vs St. Charles Borromeo White 11
1/23/20235:00 pm6thSouthwest4088Visitation 10 vs St. Joseph Rosemount 23
1/23/20235:15 pm8thNational3918Holy Spirit vs St. Croix Lutheran Holy Spirit
1/23/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4046Liberty Classical Academy vs St. Jude of the Lake Liberty Classical Academy
1/23/20235:30 pm5thNational4519St. John the Baptist 18 vs St. Odilia 20
1/23/20235:30 pm5thMidwest4123Trinity Academy Hudson 18 vs Trinity Lone Oak 20
1/23/20236:00 pm5thNational4518Faithful Shepherd 24 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 32
1/23/20236thSouthwest4087Immaculate Conception - Bye
1/23/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4121King of Kings vs King of Grace Lutheran King of Kings
1/23/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4359Nativity of Our Lord 46 vs Trinity River Ridge 17
1/23/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4363St. Agnes vs St. Odilia St. Agnes
1/23/20236:00 pm6thSouthwest4086St. Charles Borromeo 16 vs King of Grace Lutheran 25
1/23/20236:00 pm5thNational4520St. Thomas More vs Transfiguration St. Thomas More
1/23/20236:15 pm8thNational3932St. Joseph Rosemount 30 vs Hill-Murray 16
1/23/20236:30 pm5thMidwest4122St. Ambrose 33 vs St. Agnes 16
1/23/20236:30 pm6thSuburban4048St. Croix Catholic 42 vs Mounds Park Academy 10
1/24/20234:30 pm6thSuburban4050St. Ambrose 23 vs St. Bridget River Falls 8
1/24/20234:30 pm6thSuburban4049St. Patrick Hudson 9 vs New Life Academy White 27
1/25/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3975King of Kings vs Visitation King of Kings
1/25/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3976St. Charles Borromeo 34 vs Immaculate Conception 12
1/25/20235:15 pm8thNational3933Holy Spirit vs Nativity of Our Lord Holy Spirit
1/25/20235:30 pm5thNational4509St. Odilia 28 vs Transfiguration 4
1/25/20236:30 pm7thSouthwest4340Nativity of Our Lord vs Holy Spirit Nativity of Our Lord
1/26/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3977Holy Trinity vs Christ's Household of Faith Holy Trinity
1/26/20234:30 pm8thNational3920Nativity of Our Lord vs Hill-Murray Nativity of Our Lord
1/26/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3974St. Paul Academy vs Trinity Lone Oak St. Paul Academy
1/26/20235:45 pm7thEast Side4292St. Anne Somerset vs North Heights Christian Academy St. Anne Somerset
1/26/20236:15 pm8thSuburban3978Community of Peace vs St. Rose of Lima Community of Peace
1/26/20236:30 pm8thNational3934St. Croix Lutheran vs St. Odilia St. Croix Lutheran
1/26/20236:30 pm7thEast Side4293Trinity Academy Hudson 22 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 28
1/30/20233:45 pm7thEast Side4295Community of Saints vs North Heights Christian Academy Boys and Girls Club, Belvidere Street - St. Paul
1/30/20234:00 pm6thNational4012Highland Catholic vs St. Agnes Highland Catholic
1/30/20234:30 pm5thMidwest4126St. Charles Borromeo White vs Trinity Academy Hudson St. Charles Borromeo
1/30/20234:30 pm6thSouthwest4089St. John the Baptist vs Visitation St. John the Baptist
1/30/20235:00 pm7thSouthwest4368Highland Catholic vs Trinity River Ridge Highland Catholic
1/30/20235:00 pm6thNational4011Nativity of Our Lord vs Christ's Household of Faith Nativity of Our Lord
1/30/20235:00 pm7thSouthwest4369St. Agnes 16 vs Holy Spirit 17
1/30/20235:00 pm6thSouthwest4091St. Joseph Rosemount vs St. Paul Academy St. Joseph Rosemount
1/30/20235:15 pm8thSuburban3983Community of Peace 10 vs Visitation 40
1/30/20235:30 pm5thMidwest4125King of Kings vs St. Ambrose King of Kings
1/30/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4054St. Ambrose vs St. Patrick Hudson St. Ambrose
1/30/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4052St. Bridget River Falls 25 vs Mounds Park Academy 6
1/30/20235:30 pm5thNational4522St. John the Baptist vs Faithful Shepherd St. John the Baptist
1/30/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4053St. Jude of the Lake vs St. Peter North St. Paul St. Jude of the Lake
1/30/20235:30 pm5thNational4521St. Odilia 23 vs Transfiguration 8
1/30/20236:00 pm7thSouthwest4371Nativity of Our Lord 28 vs St. Odilia 10
1/30/20236:00 pm6thSuburban4051New Life Academy Blue 12 vs New Life Academy White 20
1/30/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4128St. Agnes vs King of Grace Lutheran St. Agnes
1/30/20236:00 pm8thNational3936St. Joseph Rosemount vs St. Odilia St. Joseph Rosemount
1/30/20236:00 pm5thNational4523St. Joseph West St. Paul 22 vs St. Thomas More 16
1/30/20236:30 pm6thNational4010St. Odilia vs Faithful Shepherd St. Odilia
1/30/20237:00 pm7thEast Side4299St. Joseph Rosemount 19 vs St. Joseph West St. Paul 29
1/30/20236thSouthwest4090St. Charles Borromeo - Bye
1/31/20234:30 pm6thSuburban4055St. Croix Catholic 18 vs Liberty Classical Academy 16
1/31/20235:30 pm6thSouthwest4092Immaculate Conception vs King of Grace Lutheran Immaculate Conception
2/1/20238thNational3937Nativity of Our Lord - Bye
2/1/20234:00 pm8thSuburban3985Visitation vs Trinity Lone Oak Visitation
2/1/20234:30 pm8thNational3938St. Ambrose vs Holy Spirit St. Ambrose
2/1/20235:00 pm8thSuburban3980St. Rose of Lima vs King of Kings St. Rose of Lima
2/1/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3979St. Charles Borromeo vs Christ's Household of Faith St. Charles Borromeo
2/2/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3981St. Paul Academy vs Immaculate Conception St. Paul Academy Lower School
2/2/20235:00 pm6thNational4001Faithful Shepherd vs St. Odilia Faithful Shepherd
2/2/20235:15 pm8thNational3939Hill-Murray vs St. Croix Lutheran Hill-Murray
2/2/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4118St. Charles Borromeo Green vs Trinity Lone Oak St. Charles Borromeo
2/2/20237:30 pm7thSouthwest4370New Life Academy vs St. Ambrose New Life Academy
2/3/20237:15 pm6thSuburban4016Liberty Classical Academy vs St. Bridget River Falls Liberty Classical Academy
2/6/20234:00 pm6thNational4014Faithful Shepherd vs Nativity of Our Lord Faithful Shepherd
2/6/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4305St. John Little Canada vs St. Joseph West St. Paul St. John Little Canada
2/6/20234:30 pm6thSouthwest4093St. John the Baptist vs St. Charles Borromeo St. John the Baptist
2/6/20234:30 pm5thNational4525St. Joseph West St. Paul vs St. Odilia St. Joseph West St. Paul
2/6/20235:00 pm7thSouthwest4372Holy Spirit vs Trinity River Ridge Holy Spirit
2/6/20235:00 pm6thNational4013St. Agnes vs Christ's Household of Faith St. Agnes
2/6/20235:00 pm5thMidwest4131St. Charles Borromeo Green vs Trinity Academy Hudson St. Charles Borromeo
2/6/20235:30 pm6thSouthwest4094Immaculate Conception vs St. Joseph Rosemount Immaculate Conception
2/6/20235:30 pm6thSuburban4056Mounds Park Academy vs New Life Academy BlueMounds Park Academy
2/6/20235:30 pm5thNational4526St. John the Baptist vs Transfiguration St. John the Baptist
2/6/20236thSouthwest4095St. Paul Academy - Bye
2/6/20236:00 pm5thNational4524Faithful Shepherd vs St. Thomas More Faithful Shepherd
2/6/20236:00 pm6thNational4015Highland Catholic vs St. Odilia Highland Catholic
2/6/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4129St. Agnes vs Trinity Lone Oak St. Agnes
2/6/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4132St. Charles Borromeo White vs King of Grace Lutheran St. Charles Borromeo
2/6/20236:30 pm7thSouthwest4373St. Ambrose vs St. Odilia St. Ambrose
2/6/20236:30 pm6thSuburban4057St. Croix Catholic vs St. Bridget River Falls St. Croix Catholic
2/6/20237:00 pm7thSouthwest4374Highland Catholic vs Nativity of Our Lord Highland Catholic
2/7/20234:00 pm6thSuburban4060New Life Academy White vs Liberty Classical Academy New Life Academy
2/7/20234:00 pm6thSouthwest4096Visitation vs King of Grace Lutheran Visitation
2/7/20234:15 pm7thEast Side4301St. Anne Somerset vs Trinity Academy Hudson St. Anne Somerset
2/7/20234:30 pm5thMidwest4130St. Ambrose vs King of Kings St. Ambrose
2/7/20235:00 pm7thSouthwest4375New Life Academy vs St. Agnes New Life Academy
2/7/20235:00 pm8thNational3941St. Joseph Rosemount vs St. Croix Lutheran St. Joseph Rosemount
2/7/20235:00 pm6thSuburban4059St. Jude of the Lake vs St. Ambrose St. Jude of the Lake
2/7/20235:00 pm6thSuburban4058St. Patrick Hudson vs St. Peter North St. Paul St. Patrick Hudson
2/7/20235:30 pm6thNational4008Faithful Shepherd vs Christ's Household of Faith Faithful Shepherd
2/8/20238thNational3942Holy Spirit - Bye
2/8/20234:30 pm8thNational3940St. Ambrose vs Nativity of Our Lord St. Ambrose
2/8/20235:00 pm8thSuburban3986King of Kings vs Christ's Household of Faith King of Kings
2/8/20235:00 pm6thSuburban4045Mounds Park Academy vs St. Patrick Hudson Mounds Park Academy
2/8/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3984Immaculate Conception vs Community of Peace Immaculate Conception
2/8/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3987St. Charles Borromeo vs St. Paul Academy St. Charles Borromeo
2/9/20234:15 pm7thEast Side4307Trinity Academy Hudson vs Community of Saints Trinity Academy of Hudson
2/9/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3959St. Charles Borromeo vs Visitation St. Charles Borromeo
2/9/20235:00 pm7thEast Side4303North Heights Christian Academy vs St. Joseph Rosemount North Heights Church, 1700 Hwy 96
2/9/20235:00 pm7thEast Side4309St. Anne Somerset vs St. Elizabeth Ann Seton St. Anne Somerset
2/9/20235:00 pm8thSuburban3988St. Rose of Lima vs Holy Trinity St. Rose of Lima
2/9/20235:30 pm6thSouthwest4073St. Charles Borromeo vs Immaculate Conception St. Charles Borromeo
2/9/20235:45 pm8thNational3943St. Odilia vs Hill-Murray St. Odilia
2/13/20234:15 pm6thSuburban4038Liberty Classical Academy vs St. Peter North St. Paul Liberty Classical Academy
2/13/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3982Trinity Lone Oak vs Holy Trinity Trinity Lone Oak
2/15/20234:30 pm7thEast Side4297St. Elizabeth Ann Seton vs St. John Little Canada St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
2/15/20235:00 pm8thSuburban3954St. Rose of Lima vs Visitation St. Rose of Lima

 Standings

5th Grade Girls Midwest Won Lost Tie %
King of Grace Lutheran 2 2 .500
King of Kings 5 0 1.000
St. Agnes 4 3 .571
St. Ambrose 6 0 1.000
St. Charles Borromeo Green 1 6 .143
St. Charles Borromeo White 1 6 .143
Trinity Academy Hudson 1 4 .200
Trinity Lone Oak 4 3 .571
5th Grade Girls National Won Lost Tie %
Faithful Shepherd 3 4 .429
St. John the Baptist 2 4 1 .357
St. Joseph West St. Paul 6 1 .857
St. Odilia 8 0 1.000
St. Thomas More 0 4 1 .000
Transfiguration 0 6 .000
6th Grade Girls National Won Lost Tie %
Christ's Household of Faith 1 2 .333
Faithful Shepherd 5 0 1.000
Highland Catholic 0 4 .000
Nativity of Our Lord 1 3 .250
St. Agnes 6 1 .857
St. Odilia 1 4 .200
6th Grade Girls Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Immaculate Conception 0 5 .000
King of Grace Lutheran 6 0 1.000
St. Charles Borromeo 3 3 .500
St. John the Baptist 1 3 .250
St. Joseph Rosemount 5 1 .833
St. Paul Academy 1 3 .250
Visitation 2 3 .400
6th Grade Girls Suburban Won Lost Tie %
Liberty Classical Academy 1 3 .250
Mounds Park Academy 0 6 .000
New Life Academy Blue 6 1 .857
New Life Academy White 6 0 1.000
St. Ambrose 3 2 .600
St. Bridget River Falls 2 2 .500
St. Croix Catholic 3 4 .429
St. Patrick Hudson 2 3 .400
St. Peter North St. Paul 1 3 .250
7th Grade Girls East Side Won Lost Tie %
Community of Saints 0 6 .000
North Heights Christian Academy 3 3 .500
St. Anne Somerset 1 3 .250
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton 1 5 .167
St. John Little Canada 2 5 .286
St. Joseph Rosemount 5 3 .625
St. Joseph West St. Paul 8 0 1.000
Trinity Academy Hudson 6 1 .857
7th Grade Girls Southwest Won Lost Tie %
Highland Catholic 3 3 .500
Holy Spirit 4 1 .800
Nativity of Our Lord 7 0 1.000
New Life Academy 1 4 .200
St. Agnes 2 5 .286
St. Ambrose 6 1 .857
St. Odilia 0 4 .000
Trinity River Ridge 0 5 .000
8th Grade Girls National Won Lost Tie %
Hill-Murray 0 3 .000
Holy Spirit 1 1 .500
Nativity of Our Lord 4 0 1.000
St. Ambrose 2 2 .500
St. Croix Lutheran 0 1 .000
St. Joseph Rosemount 3 3 .500
St. Odilia 1 1 .500
8th Grade Girls Suburban Won Lost Tie %
Christ's Household of Faith 0 2 .000
Community of Peace 0 3 .000
Holy Trinity 1 3 .250
Immaculate Conception 0 4 .000
King of Kings 4 1 .800
St. Charles Borromeo 6 0 1.000
St. Paul Academy 0 3 .000
St. Rose of Lima 0 1 .000
Trinity Lone Oak 3 2 .600
Visitation 5 0 1.000

 Playoffs

Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.

There are no playoffs at this time.

 

Logo

651-587-9922

592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

c/o Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew, 592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

info@stpaulcaa.org