The Catholic Athletic Association (CAA) creates an inclusive, welcoming and respectful atmosphere for its participants embracing acceptance of varied abilities and diversity through athletic competition.

 Announcements

2022-23 Basketball Playoffs

Playoffs for boys will start Thursday, February 16- Sunday, February 26. Finals will be Sunday, February 26 at Hill-Murray School and Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews.

Playoffs for girls will start Thursday, February 23- Sunday, March 5. Finals will be Sunday, March 5 at Hill-Murray School and Maternity of Mary/St. Andrews.

All teams make the playoffs.

Championship tournament brackets will be posted soon!

Last updated: Feb 2, 2023

2023 CAA Swimming

  • The 2023 Swim Coaches' meeting has been rescheduled for Monday, January 9th @ Transfiguration Catholic School. Meeting starts at 6:30pm.
  • Swimming Preliminaries are Saturday, March 25th and Sunday, March 26th. at John Glenn Middle School in Maplewood.
  • Swimming FINALS are on Tuesday, March 28th and Wednesday, March 29th at the University of Minnesota Aquatics Center.

Last updated: Jan 3, 2023

 Today's Events

 Basketball Boys

Date Time Grade League ID Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
2/2/20234:00 pm8thEast Side4164Hill-Murray vs Liberty Classical Academy Hill-Murray
2/2/20234:00 pm7thNational3900New Life Academy vs Nativity of Our Lord WhiteNew Life Academy
2/2/20238thSouthwest3737North Heights Christian Academy - Bye
2/2/20234:00 pm8thEast Side4162St. John Little Canada vs St. Peter North St. Paul St. John Little Canada
2/2/20234:00 pm8thSouthwest3738St. Joseph Rosemount vs St. Croix Lutheran BlueSt. Joseph of Rosemount
2/2/20234:30 pm7thMidwest3783Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew vs St. Croix Lutheran Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew
2/2/20234:30 pm7thMidwest3784St. Ambrose vs St. John Little Canada St. Ambrose
2/2/20234:30 pm8thSouthwest3739St. Elizabeth Ann Seton vs Trinity River Ridge St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
2/2/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3856St. Odilia vs King of Kings St. Odilia
2/2/20235:00 pm8thSuburban3855Community of Peace vs St. Croix Lutheran RedCommunity of Peace
2/2/20235:00 pm7thNational3901St. Thomas Academy vs Liberty Classical Academy St. Thomas Academy
2/2/20235:15 pm8thEast Side4163New Life Academy Red vs Mounds Park Academy New Life Academy
2/2/20235:15 pm7thMidwest3782St. Jerome vs Holy Trinity St. Jerome
2/2/20235:15 pm6thSuburban4493St. Joseph Rosemount vs St. Ambrose St. Joseph Rosemount
2/2/20235:45 pm7thNational3899St. Odilia vs Faithful Shepherd St. Odilia
2/2/20235:45 pm8thSuburban3854St. Paul Academy Blue vs Immaculate Conception St. Paul Academy - Lower
2/2/20236:30 pm8thEast Side4161New Life Academy White vs St. Croix Catholic New Life Academy

 Basketball Girls

Date Time Grade League ID Teams (Home team is listed first) Location
2/2/20234:30 pm8thSuburban3981St. Paul Academy vs Immaculate Conception St. Paul Academy Lower School
2/2/20235:00 pm6thNational4001Faithful Shepherd vs St. Odilia Faithful Shepherd
2/2/20235:15 pm8thNational3939Hill-Murray vs St. Croix Lutheran Hill-Murray
2/2/20236:00 pm5thMidwest4118St. Charles Borromeo Green vs Trinity Lone Oak St. Charles Borromeo
2/2/20237:30 pm7thSouthwest4370New Life Academy vs St. Ambrose New Life Academy

 Hockey

There are no games scheduled at this time.

 Swimming

There are no games scheduled at this time.


 Scoreboard

Scores for the past 5 days are listed. All team scores are listed on the overall team sport schedule.

 Basketball Boys

6th Grade Boys Suburban
       43 St. Patrick Hudson
       22 Immaculate Conception

6th Grade Boys Suburban
       38 St. Bridget River Falls
       21 Gethsemane Lutheran

8th Grade Boys Suburban
       39 St. Agnes
       45 Community of Peace

6th Grade Boys Southwest
       38 St. Thomas More
       36 Trinity River Ridge

6th Grade Boys National
       63 Nativity of Our Lord
       46 Highland Catholic

6th Grade Boys National
       38 St. Thomas Academy
       20 Faithful Shepherd

5th Grade Boys National
       28 New Life Academy Blue
       13 Transfiguration

5th Grade Boys National
       32 St. Odilia
       31 Liberty Classical Academy

5th Grade Boys Midwest
       24 St. Ambrose Blue
       23 Trinity Lone Oak

5th Grade Boys Midwest
       28 St. Joseph West St. Paul
       26 St. Charles Borromeo

5th Grade Boys Midwest
       23 St. Ambrose White
       24 Trinity Academy Hudson

 Basketball Girls

8th Grade Girls Suburban
       10 Community of Peace
       40 Visitation

6th Grade Girls Suburban
       12 New Life Academy Blue
       20 New Life Academy White

6th Grade Girls Suburban
       25 St. Bridget River Falls
       6 Mounds Park Academy

6th Grade Girls Suburban
       18 St. Croix Catholic
       16 Liberty Classical Academy

7th Grade Girls Southwest
       16 St. Agnes
       17 Holy Spirit

7th Grade Girls Southwest
       28 Nativity of Our Lord
       10 St. Odilia

5th Grade Girls National
       23 St. Odilia
       8 Transfiguration

5th Grade Girls National
       22 St. Joseph West St. Paul
       16 St. Thomas More

7th Grade Girls East Side
       19 St. Joseph Rosemount
       29 St. Joseph West St. Paul

 Hockey

There are no current scores to report.

 Sponsors

If you are interested in sponsoring the CAA, please contact megan.jacobson@stpaulcaa.org.

Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo
Logo

 

Logo

651-587-9922

592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

c/o Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew, 592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

info@stpaulcaa.org