Baseball

 Announcements

2025 CAA Baseball and Softball Season

  • Baseball and softball seasons will begin in April 2025.
  • The regular season will run 4 1/2 weeks, with two games scheduled per week.
  • The league schedule will consist of 8-9 total games, depending on league size.
  • Games will be played on weekdays, between 4:00-7:00 p.m.
  • All games will be played to 6 innings.
  • Only the top team in each league will advance to the CAA playoffs.
  • Team registrations are due through the Athletic Director portal by Friday, March 14.
  •  General Info

     CAA SPORTSMANSHIP PLEDGE

     Schedule


    Date Time Grade League ID Teams Location
    4/15/20244:00 pm6th7179St. Patrick Hudson 4  Mounds Park Academy 3
    4/15/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7245St. Thomas Academy 16  Immaculate Conception 3
    4/16/20243:30 pm6th7198St. Thomas More @ Nativity of Our Lord Highland Ford Fields
    4/16/20244:00 pm6th7201North Heights Christian Academy @ Faithful Shepherd Lutheran Church of the Ascension, 1801 Cliff Rd E Burnsville
    4/16/20244:00 pm5th7162Our Lady of Peace @ Frassati Catholic Academy Polar Lakes Park
    4/16/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7280St. Patrick Hudson @ Nativity of Our Lord Edgcumbe Rec Center. 320 Griggs St S, St Paul, MN 55105
    4/16/20245:30 pm6th7169Transfiguration @ Highland Catholic L.C.C.C. Field at Urban Academy, 1668 Montreal Avenue St. Paul, MN 55116
    4/17/20244:00 pm7th7244St. Charles Borromeo 14  St. Agnes 2
    4/17/20244:00 pm6th7206St. Patrick Hudson 8  Faithful Shepherd 4
    4/18/20243:30 pm6th7208St. Agnes 13  St. Thomas More 0
    4/18/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7281Highland Catholic 19  Immaculate Conception 1
    4/18/20244:00 pm7th7174Liberty Classical Academy 15  St. Agnes 9
    4/18/20244:00 pm6th7204Nativity of Our Lord 12  Mounds Park Academy 0
    4/18/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7283Nativity of Our Lord 5  St. Thomas Academy 4
    4/18/20244:00 pm5th7167St. Agnes 6  Our Lady of Peace 2
    4/18/20244:00 pm7th7248Our Lady of Peace 12  St. Bridget River Falls 8
    4/18/20244:00 pm7th7246St. Paul Academy 4  Holy Trinity 2
    4/18/20244:00 pm7th7256St. Thomas Academy 10  St. Charles Borromeo 9
    4/18/20244:30 pm5th7175St. Ambrose 14  Holy Family Academy 12
    4/18/20244:30 pm5th7172St. Croix Catholic 19  Liberty Classical Academy 4
    4/18/20244:30 pm8thSuburban7306St. Croix Lutheran 21  Frassati Catholic Academy 1
    4/18/20245:00 pm8thSuburban7220St. John the Baptist 10  St. Thomas More 6
    4/18/20246:00 pm6th7181St. Ambrose   Transfiguration
    4/22/20244:00 pm5th7184St. Ambrose 20  Liberty Classical Academy 6
    4/22/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7182St. Agnes 26  Frassati Catholic Academy 0
    4/22/20244:30 pm7th7166St. Croix Catholic 7  Our Lady of Peace 6
    4/23/20243:30 pm6th7210Nativity of Our Lord 8  Faithful Shepherd 4
    4/23/20243:30 pm8thSuburban7180St. Croix Lutheran 11  St. John the Baptist 5
    4/23/20243:30 pm6th7202Mounds Park Academy 9  St. Thomas More 1
    4/23/20244:00 pm7th7250St. Croix Catholic 11  Holy Trinity 3
    4/23/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7285Immaculate Conception 10  Nativity of Our Lord 6
    4/23/20244:00 pm7th7190St. Thomas Academy 18  Liberty Classical Academy 7
    4/23/20244:00 pm6th7209St. Ambrose 13  North Heights Christian Academy 11
    4/23/20244:00 pm5th7176Holy Family Academy 10  Our Lady of Peace 0
    4/23/20244:00 pm7th7253St. Charles Borromeo 10  Our Lady of Peace 4
    4/23/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7286St. Thomas Academy 13  St. John Little Canada 1
    4/23/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7312St. Thomas More 11  Trinity River Ridge 10
    4/23/20245:30 pm5th7185Highland Catholic 13  Frassati Catholic Academy 5
    4/24/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7193Highland Catholic 6  St. Patrick Hudson 3
    4/24/20244:00 pm6th7187St. Agnes 10  Transfiguration 2
    4/24/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7289St. John Little Canada 9  Immaculate Conception 8
    4/24/20244:00 pm7th7257St. Thomas Academy 8  St. Paul Academy 1
    4/24/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7200Mounds Park Academy @ St. Thomas More McMurray Athletic Field 1151 Jessamine Ave. W, St. Paul 55103
    4/24/20244:30 pm5th7170St. Croix Catholic 17  St. John the Baptist 5
    4/25/20243:30 pm6th7216Nativity of Our Lord 7  Highland Catholic 5
    4/25/20244:00 pm6th7214St. Thomas More 8  Faithful Shepherd 7
    4/25/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7227Mounds Park Academy 18  Frassati Catholic Academy 3
    4/25/20244:00 pm7th7207St. Agnes 11  Holy Trinity 4
    4/25/20244:00 pm7th7189Liberty Classical Academy 15  Our Lady of Peace 0
    4/25/20244:00 pm6th7218St. Agnes 14  Mounds Park Academy 2
    4/25/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7287Highland Catholic 4  Nativity of Our Lord 2
    4/25/20244:00 pm5th7186Liberty Classical Academy 11  Our Lady of Peace 7
    4/25/20244:00 pm5th7196St. Agnes 6  Frassati Catholic Academy 0
    4/25/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7316St. Croix Lutheran 12  Trinity River Ridge 6
    4/25/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7233St. Thomas Academy 13  St. Patrick Hudson 0
    4/25/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7307St. Agnes 13  St. Thomas More 3
    4/25/20244:30 pm5th7195St. Ambrose 10  St. John the Baptist 9
    4/25/20244:30 pm5th7173St. Croix Catholic 14  Highland Catholic 2
    4/25/20246:00 pm6th7197St. Ambrose 8  St. Patrick Hudson 0
    4/26/20244:00 pm7th7251St. Agnes 13  St. Paul Academy 3
    4/26/20245:30 pm6th7199Highland Catholic   St. Patrick Hudson
    4/29/20244:00 pm7th7261Our Lady of Peace @ St. Paul Academy St. Paul Academy, Randolph Campus
    4/30/20243:30 pm6th7221St. Ambrose @ Nativity of Our Lord Highland Ford Fields
    4/30/20243:30 pm6th7217St. Agnes 11  North Heights Christian Academy 1
    4/30/20243:30 pm8thSuburban7194St. John the Baptist 17  Frassati Catholic Academy 0
    4/30/20243:30 pm6th7309St. Thomas More 6  Highland Catholic 4
    4/30/20244:00 pm5th7188Frassati Catholic Academy   Holy Family Academy
    4/30/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7224St. Thomas Academy 17  Highland Catholic 0
    4/30/20244:00 pm7th7258Holy Trinity 7  St. Bridget River Falls 6
    4/30/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7292Immaculate Conception   St. Patrick Hudson
    4/30/20244:00 pm6th7230Mounds Park Academy 9  Faithful Shepherd 2
    4/30/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7291St. John Little Canada 11  Nativity of Our Lord 8
    4/30/20244:00 pm7th7222St. Thomas Academy 13  St. Agnes 4
    4/30/20244:30 pm5th7178St. Ambrose 7  St. Croix Catholic 2
    4/30/20244:30 pm7th7183St. Charles Borromeo 12  St. Croix Catholic 2
    4/30/20245:00 pm8thSuburban7314St. Croix Lutheran 18  St. Thomas More 0
    4/30/20245:30 pm5th7211Highland Catholic 4  St. Agnes 3
    4/30/20245:30 pm6th7219St. Patrick Hudson 12  Transfiguration 6
    5/1/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7228St. Agnes 10  Mounds Park Academy 1
    5/1/20244:00 pm6th7239North Heights Christian Academy 15  St. Patrick Hudson 6
    5/2/20243:30 pm6th7225Transfiguration @ Nativity of Our Lord Highland Ford Fields
    5/2/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7293Highland Catholic @ St. John Little Canada HillCrest Community Center, 1978 Ford Parkway, St. Paul, MN 55116
    5/2/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7282Nativity of Our Lord @ St. Patrick Hudson EP Rock Elementary 340 13 St S Hudson WI 54016
    5/2/20244:30 pm5th7260Our Lady of Peace @ St. Croix Catholic Oak Park Heights School Field
    5/2/20245:30 pm8thMidwest7177St. John Little Canada @ Highland Catholic Hillcrest Rec Center, 1978 Ford Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    5/2/20246:00 pm6th7215St. Thomas More @ St. Ambrose St. Ambrose
    5/3/20244:00 pm5th7242Liberty Classical Academy   Frassati Catholic Academy
    5/3/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7310Mounds Park Academy 2  St. John the Baptist 2
    5/3/20244:00 pm5th7237St. Agnes 16  Holy Family Academy 3
    5/3/20244:00 pm6th7254St. Agnes 5  Faithful Shepherd 1
    5/3/20244:30 pm5th7163Holy Family Academy @ St. Croix Catholic Oak Park Heights School Field - corner of Oxboro Ave N & 63rd St N in Stillwater
    5/3/20245:30 pm6th7232Mounds Park Academy 7  Highland Catholic 4
    5/3/20245:30 pm7th7252Liberty Classical Academy 10  St. Croix Catholic 0
    5/6/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7321Trinity River Ridge 17  Mounds Park Academy 1
    5/6/20244:00 pm6th7259St. Agnes 12  St. Patrick Hudson 0
    5/6/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7264St. John the Baptist 10  St. Agnes 4
    5/6/20244:00 pm5th7191Our Lady of Peace 27  St. John the Baptist 0
    5/6/20244:00 pm7th7279St. Thomas Academy 17  Our Lady of Peace 5
    5/6/20244:00 pm6th7231St. Thomas More 8  Transfiguration 3
    5/7/20244:00 pm5th7192St. John the Baptist 8  Frassati Catholic Academy 1
    5/7/20244:00 pm7th7266St. Charles Borromeo 13  Holy Trinity 4
    5/7/20244:00 pm6th7324St. Ambrose @ Mounds Park Academy Goodrich Fields, Maplewood
    5/7/20244:00 pm6th7229North Heights Christian Academy 7  Nativity of Our Lord 7
    5/7/20244:00 pm5th7243St. Ambrose 10  Our Lady of Peace 1
    5/7/20244:00 pm5th7311St. Agnes 14  Liberty Classical Academy 3
    5/7/20244:00 pm7th7268Liberty Classical Academy 12  St. Bridget River Falls 3
    5/7/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7298St. Thomas Academy 17  Nativity of Our Lord 4
    5/7/20244:30 pm7th7269St. Croix Catholic 10  St. Paul Academy 2
    5/7/20245:30 pm8thSuburban7315St. Thomas More @ Frassati Catholic Academy Polar Lakes Park
    5/7/20245:30 pm5th7235Highland Catholic 5  Holy Family Academy 4
    5/7/20245:30 pm8thSuburban7322Trinity River Ridge 14  Frassati Catholic Academy 2
    5/8/20243:30 pm6th7284St. Agnes 9  Highland Catholic 1
    5/8/20244:00 pm5th7327St. Croix Catholic 16  Frassati Catholic Academy 4
    5/8/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7294St. Thomas Academy 13  Immaculate Conception 2
    5/8/20244:00 pm6th7213North Heights Christian Academy 11  Transfiguration 5
    5/8/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7297St. Patrick Hudson @ St. John Little Canada Eli Field, Little Canada
    5/8/20244:00 pm6th7288Nativity of Our Lord 12  St. Patrick Hudson 2
    5/8/20245:30 pm8thSuburban7325St. Croix Lutheran 23  Frassati Catholic Academy 0
    5/9/20243:30 pm6th7318North Heights Christian Academy 9  St. Thomas More 2
    5/9/20244:00 pm6th7234St. Ambrose @ Faithful Shepherd West Buck Hill Park 15701 Fremont Ave Burnsville
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7270Our Lady of Peace @ Holy Trinity North Valley Park, Inver Grove Heights Field #2
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7271Liberty Classical Academy 9  St. Charles Borromeo 2
    5/9/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7300Nativity of Our Lord 3  Immaculate Conception 1
    5/9/20244:00 pm5th7267Highland Catholic 9  Our Lady of Peace 6
    5/9/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7295Highland Catholic 11  St. Patrick Hudson 9
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7272St. Paul Academy 14  St. Bridget River Falls 5
    5/9/20244:00 pm7th7262St. Thomas Academy 9  Holy Trinity 6
    5/9/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7301St. Thomas Academy 7  St. John Little Canada 6
    5/9/20244:30 pm5th7265Liberty Classical Academy 11  Holy Family Academy 0
    5/9/20245:30 pm6th7236Transfiguration 11  Mounds Park Academy 10
    5/10/20244:00 pm6th7205North Heights Christian Academy 11  Highland Catholic 5
    5/10/20244:00 pm7th7263St. Charles Borromeo 15  St. Bridget River Falls 13
    5/10/20244:00 pm5th7313St. John the Baptist 3  St. Agnes 2
    5/10/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7308Trinity River Ridge 4  St. Agnes 3
    5/10/20244:30 pm5th7203St. Ambrose 13  Highland Catholic 7
    5/10/20244:30 pm7th7273St. Croix Catholic 8  St. Agnes 3
    5/13/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7296Highland Catholic 13  Nativity of Our Lord 3
    5/13/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7304St. John Little Canada 18  Immaculate Conception 4
    5/13/20244:00 pm7th7171St. Paul Academy 9  Liberty Classical Academy 7
    5/13/20244:00 pm5th7161St. John the Baptist 9  Liberty Classical Academy 5
    5/13/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7328St. Thomas More 14  Mounds Park Academy 4
    5/13/20244:00 pm6th7241North Heights Christian Academy 11  Mounds Park Academy 2
    5/13/20244:00 pm6th7317St. Agnes 12  Nativity of Our Lord 8
    5/13/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7323St. Agnes 10  Trinity River Ridge 0
    5/13/20244:00 pm6th7299St. Patrick Hudson 6  St. Thomas More 5
    5/13/20244:00 pm7th7249St. Thomas Academy 11  St. Bridget River Falls 3
    5/14/20244:00 pm7th7274Liberty Classical Academy 6  Holy Trinity 5
    5/14/20244:00 pm5th7329St. Croix Catholic 12  St. Agnes 5
    5/14/20244:00 pm7th7277St. Bridget River Falls 11  St. Agnes 11
    5/14/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7331St. Croix Lutheran 17  Mounds Park Academy 1
    5/14/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7319St. John the Baptist 3  Trinity River Ridge 3
    5/14/20244:00 pm5th7326St. John the Baptist 11  Holy Family Academy 0
    5/14/20244:00 pm7th7275St. Paul Academy 7  St. Charles Borromeo 6
    5/14/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7303St. Thomas Academy 17  St. Patrick Hudson 5
    5/14/20244:00 pm6th7240Transfiguration 14  Faithful Shepherd 8
    5/14/20244:30 pm5th7226St. Ambrose 17  Frassati Catholic Academy 9
    5/14/20244:30 pm7th7276St. Croix Catholic 10  St. Thomas Academy 9
    5/14/20245:30 pm5th7290Highland Catholic 11  Liberty Classical Academy 11
    5/14/20245:30 pm8thSuburban7212St. Croix Lutheran 14  Mounds Park Academy 2
    5/14/20246:00 pm6th7238St. Ambrose   Highland Catholic
    5/15/20243:30 pm8thSuburban7330St. Thomas More 11  St. John the Baptist 10
    5/15/20244:00 pm7th7247St. Agnes 15  Our Lady of Peace 5
    5/15/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7320St. Croix Lutheran 7  St. Agnes 1
    5/15/20244:00 pm5th7165St. John the Baptist 8  Highland Catholic 7
    5/15/20244:30 pm5th7164St. Ambrose 12  St. Agnes 11
    5/15/20245:30 pm6th7302Highland Catholic   Faithful Shepherd
    5/15/20246:00 pm6th7168St. Agnes @ St. Ambrose St. Ambrose
    5/16/20243:30 pm8thMidwest7223St. John Little Canada 8  St. Patrick Hudson 3
    5/16/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7332St. Agnes 21  Frassati Catholic Academy 6
    5/16/20244:00 pm8thMidwest7278Highland Catholic 17  Immaculate Conception 7
    5/16/20244:00 pm8thSuburban7305St. John the Baptist @ Trinity River Ridge Rich Valley Park, Inver Grove Heights FIELD #5
    5/17/20244:00 pm7th7255St. Croix Catholic @ St. Bridget River Falls Meyer Middle School, River Falls
    5/22/20243:30 pm6th7505Nativity of Our Lord 6  North Heights Christian Academy 4
    5/22/20244:00 pm5th7501St. Croix Catholic 7  St. John the Baptist 3
    5/22/20244:00 pm6th7503St. Ambrose 9  St. Patrick Hudson 8
    5/22/20244:00 pm8thPlayoffs7511St. Thomas Academy 18  St. Agnes 8
    5/22/20244:30 pm5th7500Highland Catholic 16  St. Ambrose 6
    5/23/20242:00 pm8thPlayoffs7510Highland Catholic 11  St. Croix Lutheran 1
    5/23/20243:30 pm6th7504St. Agnes 8  St. Ambrose 1
    5/23/20243:45 pm7th7507St. Charles Borromeo   St. Thomas Academy
    5/23/20244:00 pm7th7508Liberty Classical Academy 1  St. Croix Catholic 0
    5/28/20243:30 pm7th7509Liberty Classical Academy 4  St. Charles Borromeo 1
    5/29/20243:30 pm8th7512Highland Catholic @ St. Thomas Academy St. Thomas Academy Varsity Field
    5/29/20244:00 pm5th7502St. Croix Catholic @ Highland Catholic Stillwater Public Works 3325 Boutwell Rd N, Stillwater, MN 55082
    5/30/20243:30 pm6th7506Nativity of Our Lord @ St. Agnes Highland Ford Fields

     Standings

    5th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
    St. Ambrose 8 1 .889
    St. Croix Catholic 6 1 .857
    Highland Catholic 5 3 1 .611
    St. John the Baptist 5 4 .556
    St. Agnes 4 4 .500
    Liberty Classical Academy 3 4 1 .438
    Our Lady of Peace 1 5 .167
    Frassati Catholic Academy 1 6 .143
    Holy Family Academy 1 6 .143
    6th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
    St. Agnes 9 0 1.000
    St. Ambrose 5 1 .833
    Nativity of Our Lord 5 1 1 .786
    North Heights Christian Academy 5 3 1 .611
    St. Thomas More 3 4 .429
    St. Patrick Hudson 4 6 .400
    Mounds Park Academy 3 5 .375
    Transfiguration 2 5 .286
    Highland Catholic 2 6 .250
    Faithful Shepherd 0 7 .000
    7th Grade Boys Won Lost Tie %
    Liberty Classical Academy 8 2 .800
    St. Thomas Academy 7 2 .778
    St. Croix Catholic 5 3 .625
    St. Charles Borromeo 6 4 .600
    St. Paul Academy 4 3 .571
    St. Agnes 3 4 1 .438
    Our Lady of Peace 1 5 .167
    Holy Trinity 1 6 .143
    St. Bridget River Falls 0 6 1 .000
    8th Grade Boys Midwest Won Lost Tie %
    St. Thomas Academy 8 1 .889
    Highland Catholic 6 1 .857
    St. John Little Canada 4 2 .667
    Nativity of Our Lord 2 5 .286
    Immaculate Conception 1 7 1 .167
    St. Patrick Hudson 0 5 1 .000
    8th Grade Boys Suburban Won Lost Tie %
    St. Croix Lutheran 8 0 1.000
    St. Agnes 5 3 .625
    St. John the Baptist 3 2 2 .571
    St. Thomas More 3 3 .500
    Trinity River Ridge 3 3 1 .500
    Mounds Park Academy 1 5 1 .214
    Frassati Catholic Academy 0 7 .000

     Playoffs

    Playoff brackets are not being displayed on a mobile device. We are working on a solution. To view the playoff brackets, view on an ipad or desktop computer.







     

    Logo

    651-321-1013

    592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    c/o Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew, 592 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    info@stpaulcaa.org